candd

Tomson Trust Winners

Year Boys 16 and Under   Girls 16 and Under Mens 200m Free   Ladies 200m Free
1936         Arthur Pryce    
1937         Frank Prichard    
1938 B Harris   J Clarke   Cyril J Dixon   D Wheway
1950 C Edwards   P Crisp   JPC Lines   E Farn
1951 D Ankrett   MJ Wareham   C Edwards   J Elsom
1952 G Pugh   A Spicer   R Watkins   P Crisp
1953 G Symonds   J Bricknell   D Ankrett   MJ Wareham
1954 G Sykes   P Wale   W Reader   V Carrington
1955 R Sykes   J Kerridge       S Bradbury
1956 J Bellamy   B Blenkinsop   P Taylor   JA Thompson
1957 J Sykes   RL Douglas   G Symonds   J Bricknell
1958 N Lines   PA Lapworth   D Smith   J Kerridge
1959 R Daniel   T Page   Graham Sykes   PA Jones
1960 R Lord   J Pepper   N Lines   B Blenkinsop
1961 P Aston   E Moore   B Findlay   R Douglas
1962 M West   A Watchorn   B Nicol   M Frost
1963 R Maycock   A Brindley   Robert Lord   E Moore
1964 M Daniels   K Ross   R Hughes   A Watchorn
1965 D Cadden   M Beal   J Russell   J Hedley
1966 R O'Brien   J Stanley   D Cadden   A Brindley
1967 P Russell   JC Thompson   M Daniels   S Challis
1968 P Williams   Eleanor Payne   R Smith    
1969 CJ Cobden   R Dougall   RT Lord   J Robinson
1970 S Challis   S Buswell   RT Lord   J Robinson
1971 W Cooke   S Buswell   RT Lord   L Redgrave
1972 A Rouse   S Buswell   A Rouse   L Redgrave
1973 Dean Smith   Lesley Redgrave   RT Lord   Jackie Thompson
1974 Dean Smith   Alyson Ward   Dean Smith    Kim Wilkinson
1975 D Parker   D Cox    Dean Smith    E McLeish
1976 N Dowsing   D Cox    M Scrimshire   D Cox
1977 J Convery   D Cox    Peter Clifford   D Cox
1978 Mark Hemmings   A Bullock   Mark Hemmings   Kim Wilkinson
1979 Paul Clarke   Miss J Anderson   Paul Clarke   E Parry
1980 M Griffiths   Mia L Ashby   S Skittrall   E Parry
1981 S Cooper   Clare Palmer   P Sawrey   Clare Palmer
1982 D Beacham   Sonia Preece   Paul Easter   Annabelle Cripps
1983 P Howe   Lydia Iregbu   Paul Easter   Annabelle Cripps
1984 P Beacham   Nicola Kennedy   Gareth Sykes   Nicola Kennedy
1985 P McGillion   Karen Brown   Gareth Sykes   Judi Logan
1986 MJ Fawkner   Kerry Bacon   Gareth Sykes   Kerry Bacon
1987 D Parker   Cheryl Armstrong   R Beacham   Judi Logan
1988 MG Poole   Jenny Mallison   M Fawkner   Kerry Bacon
1989 N Randle   C Walls   S Clamp   Clare Brookes
1990 P Feilden   R King   S Clamp   Clare Brookes
1991 B Hughes   K Nimmo   S Clamp   Clare Brookes
1992 D Grassby   Sally Bradley   A Chamberlain   Sarah Holtom
1993 Neal Smith   Adele Grassby   A Chamberlain   Sarah Holtom
1994 Matt Smith       S teven Pike   Katie Minor
1995 S Smith   S Stevens   Jonathan Bybourne    
1996 Chris Sharpe   S Smith   C Prescott    
1997 A Jennison   D Rogers   S Duckham   Sally Stevens
1998 R Gozdecki   Jonelle Leybourne   C Sharpe   Davina Roger
1999 G Hillman   Nikki Williams   C Holmes   Lucy Stevens
2000 A Desmond   Hannah Croft   Adam Desmond   Sophie Caul
2001 J Fulton   Kirstie Klesniks   S Smith   Kirstie Klesniks
2002 G Newman   Amy Evans   A Irving   Amy Evans
2003 Will Pearson   Sarah Hawkins   A Irving   Kirstie Klesniks
2004 Kyle Pickett   Sarah Glenn   Not swum   Not swum
2005 Daniel Waddingham   Abbie Brown   Ashley Wormington   Shanice Wormington
          Sean Asher   Emma Burke
2006 Rikki Morris   Emma Burke   Rikki Morris   Emma Burke
2007 James Burden   Lucy Hall   James Wardle   Lucy Hall
2008 Joe Evans   Sarah Irving   Rory Grealy   Sarah Irving
2009 Alex Hammond   Siobhan Casey   Joe Evans   Sarah Irving
2010 Mohamed Ahmed   Lauren Carr   Joe Evans   Siobhan Casey
2011 Joshua Walker   Kathryn Bilic   Daniel Waddingham   Victoria Rayson
2012 Adam Raynes   Lucy Castle   David Fellows   Emily Cutler
               
         
You are here: Home About Tomson Trust About Tomson Trust Winners