Girls 11 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time FINA Pt 50
1.Emily Graham04/02/99Blythe Barra 1:16.30 416 36.96
2.Jessica Nash15/02/98Leamington 1:18.24 386 37.88
3.Abigail Humphreys08/10/98Co Coventry 1:20.66 352 38.94
4.Lauren Shaw16/10/97Solihull 1:21.07 347 38.81
5.Daniella Bagnall12/02/98Nuneaton 1:21.30 344 39.52
6.Molly Wright08/05/98Strat Sharks 1:23.06 323 40.10
7.Hattie Byrne15/02/99Rugby 1:23.54 317 40.47
8.Emily Cutler12/11/98Nuneaton 1:24.37 308 40.69
9.Jessica Hurley-Smith15/06/98Nuneaton 1:24.55 306 39.85
10.Leanne Goodlad22/08/98Co Coventry 1:24.86 303 40.45
11.Chloe Hale21/05/99Strat Sharks 1:25.56 295 41.70
12.Hannah Willis05/05/99Strat Sharks 1:30.37 251 45.84
13.Eve Hodson21/01/99Co Coventry 1:36.15 208 -
 Lucy Glover11/03/98Solihull DNC    
 Lucy Manton02/07/99Kingsbury DQ T-3L    
 Harriet Gibson27/12/98Nuneaton DQ T-3L    

Disqualification Codes

13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time FINA Pt 50
1.Sarah Brades12/07/96Leamington 1:07.68 596 32.95
2.Helen Jones12/01/96Co Coventry 1:10.69 523 34.49
3.Natalie Clarke10/03/97Co Coventry 1:10.88 519 35.00
4.Katherine Mackenzie27/07/97Co Coventry 1:12.00 495 35.21
5.Jessica Sutton24/09/97Nuneaton 1:12.30 489 35.47
6.Tamzin Finn28/10/95Nuneaton 1:12.58 484 34.29
7.Lucy Castle29/05/97Strat Sharks 1:12.77 480 35.23
8.Alice Quinn11/07/97Strat Sharks 1:14.73 443 36.16
9.Sophie Warden10/11/96Strat Sharks 1:14.88 440 36.21
10.Jade Aston25/11/96Nuneaton 1:14.94 439 36.48
11.Eve Barnes15/01/96Co Coventry 1:15.15 436 36.79
12.Erin Strugnell01/05/97Kingsbury 1:15.34 432 37.22
13.Siena Linton19/02/97Leamington 1:15.85 424 36.58
14.Sarah Smith09/04/96Leamington 1:15.93 422 36.00
15.Sarah King24/04/97Nuneaton 1:16.14 419 37.38
16.Leanne Burden05/01/97Co Coventry 1:16.21 418 37.15
17.Stephanie Shilton07/05/96Nuneaton 1:16.50 413 37.54
18.Hannah Wakeling01/11/95Leamington 1:16.56 412 36.07
19.Ellen Price27/03/97Strat Sharks 1:16.57 412 37.27
20.Anisa Teladia-Allen18/02/97Nuneaton 1:16.88 407 37.48
21.Hannah Matthews06/10/96Co Coventry 1:17.14 403 37.54
22.Siobhan Taylor27/03/97Solihull 1:17.97 390 38.29
23.Sandeep Kaur14/06/97Co Coventry 1:18.69 379 38.04
24.Harriet Riley30/09/97Leamington 1:18.76 378 38.82
25.Sophie Greer19/09/96Co Coventry 1:20.00 361 38.17
26.Megan Pashley19/09/96Strat Sharks 1:20.68 352 38.81
27.Leah Gowing08/09/97Co Coventry 1:21.71 339 40.30
28.Charlotte Noo18/06/96Rugby 1:27.24 278 41.36

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time FINA Pt 50
1.Meredith Lynn22/02/95Co Coventry 1:10.04 538 34.28
2.Maisie/Anna Dove21/03/94Leamington 1:10.38 530 33.42
3.Emily Spencer03/09/95Co Coventry 1:11.47 506 34.83
4.Hannah Williams26/03/95Co Coventry 1:12.75 480 34.82
5.Samantha Johnson05/10/93Nuneaton 1:13.77 461 35.71
6.Charlotte Riley10/01/95Leamington 1:14.83 441 35.81
7.Catherine Pabla14/03/93Co Coventry 1:15.76 425 36.98
8.Charlotte Collett23/02/95Leamington 1:17.72 394 38.29

11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time FINA Pt 50
1.Emily Graham04/02/99Blythe Barra 1:16.30 416 36.96
2.Jessica Nash15/02/98Leamington 1:18.24 386 37.88
3.Abigail Humphreys08/10/98Co Coventry 1:20.66 352 38.94
4.Lauren Shaw16/10/97Solihull 1:21.07 347 38.81
5.Daniella Bagnall12/02/98Nuneaton 1:21.30 344 39.52
6.Molly Wright08/05/98Strat Sharks 1:23.06 323 40.10
7.Hattie Byrne15/02/99Rugby 1:23.54 317 40.47
8.Emily Cutler12/11/98Nuneaton 1:24.37 308 40.69
9.Jessica Hurley-Smith15/06/98Nuneaton 1:24.55 306 39.85
10.Leanne Goodlad22/08/98Co Coventry 1:24.86 303 40.45
11.Chloe Hale21/05/99Strat Sharks 1:25.56 295 41.70
12.Hannah Willis05/05/99Strat Sharks 1:30.37 251 45.84
13.Eve Hodson21/01/99Co Coventry 1:36.15 208 -
 Lucy Glover11/03/98Solihull DNC    
 Lucy Manton02/07/99Kingsbury DQ T-3L    
 Harriet Gibson27/12/98Nuneaton DQ T-3L    

Disqualification Codes

13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time FINA Pt 50
1.Sarah Brades12/07/96Leamington 1:07.68 596 32.95
2.Helen Jones12/01/96Co Coventry 1:10.69 523 34.49
3.Natalie Clarke10/03/97Co Coventry 1:10.88 519 35.00
4.Katherine Mackenzie27/07/97Co Coventry 1:12.00 495 35.21
5.Jessica Sutton24/09/97Nuneaton 1:12.30 489 35.47
6.Tamzin Finn28/10/95Nuneaton 1:12.58 484 34.29
7.Lucy Castle29/05/97Strat Sharks 1:12.77 480 35.23
8.Alice Quinn11/07/97Strat Sharks 1:14.73 443 36.16
9.Sophie Warden10/11/96Strat Sharks 1:14.88 440 36.21
10.Jade Aston25/11/96Nuneaton 1:14.94 439 36.48
11.Eve Barnes15/01/96Co Coventry 1:15.15 436 36.79
12.Erin Strugnell01/05/97Kingsbury 1:15.34 432 37.22
13.Siena Linton19/02/97Leamington 1:15.85 424 36.58
14.Sarah Smith09/04/96Leamington 1:15.93 422 36.00
15.Sarah King24/04/97Nuneaton 1:16.14 419 37.38
16.Leanne Burden05/01/97Co Coventry 1:16.21 418 37.15
17.Stephanie Shilton07/05/96Nuneaton 1:16.50 413 37.54
18.Hannah Wakeling01/11/95Leamington 1:16.56 412 36.07
19.Ellen Price27/03/97Strat Sharks 1:16.57 412 37.27
20.Anisa Teladia-Allen18/02/97Nuneaton 1:16.88 407 37.48
21.Hannah Matthews06/10/96Co Coventry 1:17.14 403 37.54
22.Siobhan Taylor27/03/97Solihull 1:17.97 390 38.29
23.Sandeep Kaur14/06/97Co Coventry 1:18.69 379 38.04
24.Harriet Riley30/09/97Leamington 1:18.76 378 38.82
25.Sophie Greer19/09/96Co Coventry 1:20.00 361 38.17
26.Megan Pashley19/09/96Strat Sharks 1:20.68 352 38.81
27.Leah Gowing08/09/97Co Coventry 1:21.71 339 40.30
28.Charlotte Noo18/06/96Rugby 1:27.24 278 41.36

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time FINA Pt 50
1.Meredith Lynn22/02/95Co Coventry 1:10.04 538 34.28
2.Maisie/Anna Dove21/03/94Leamington 1:10.38 530 33.42
3.Emily Spencer03/09/95Co Coventry 1:11.47 506 34.83
4.Hannah Williams26/03/95Co Coventry 1:12.75 480 34.82
5.Samantha Johnson05/10/93Nuneaton 1:13.77 461 35.71
6.Charlotte Riley10/01/95Leamington 1:14.83 441 35.81
7.Catherine Pabla14/03/93Co Coventry 1:15.76 425 36.98
8.Charlotte Collett23/02/95Leamington 1:17.72 394 38.29

UP