Boys Open 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 50100150
1.Samuel FAIRCHILD15Co Coventry 2:10.03 446 30.631:04.091:38.19
2.Alex JENKINS16Kingsbury 2:12.46 422 30.681:04.841:39.47
3.Timothy SMITH15Co Coventry 2:12.56 421 30.831:04.581:39.29
4.Tom SLATER15Solihull 2:14.66 401 31.031:05.031:40.39
5.Edward CASWELL14Strat Sharks 2:17.78 375 31.201:06.721:43.66
6.Joshua NEWMAN17Strat Sharks 2:17.80 374 30.911:05.291:41.59
7.Andrew MORLEY14Strat Sharks 2:19.47 361 31.611:07.031:43.60
8.Jack MOULTON13Kingsbury 2:19.68 360 32.141:08.271:44.71
9.Matthew NEWMAN14Strat Sharks 2:21.01 349 30.861:06.281:44.20
10.Ben PEFFERS13Nuneaton 2:21.22 348 31.761:07.601:45.43
11.Jamie BLACK13Nuneaton 2:24.04 328 31.821:09.101:47.43
12.Joshua JAMES13Leamington 2:25.11 321 32.241:08.651:47.23
13.Liam MCGURK12Kingsbury 2:26.54 311 34.021:11.901:50.01
14.Joshua MARTINDALE12Strat Sharks 2:29.39 294 33.411:11.591:50.18
15.Matthew LAITY12Rugby 2:30.67 286 34.361:14.081:53.75
16.Jonathan PORTER14Co Coventry 2:31.21 283 34.411:13.521:53.42
17.Jonathan JONES14Leamington 2:32.89 274 33.521:12.591:53.30
18.David JENKINS13Kingsbury 2:33.65 270 34.931:15.051:56.36
19.Sam ADAMS13Co Coventry 2:33.70 270 35.291:15.151:56.11
20.Brian STRUGNELL11Kingsbury 2:34.20 267 34.571:14.991:55.94
21.Chris FINCH12Leamington 2:34.74 264 35.141:14.251:55.20
22.Jack DENNIS12Leamington 2:40.80 235 36.251:17.142:00.02
23.Thomas GRAINGER12Co Coventry 2:43.03 226 36.891:19.652:02.14
24.Robin HUGHES10Strat Sharks 2:43.89 222 37.461:20.282:03.33
25.Kieran SMITH12Co Coventry 2:49.79 200 38.051:22.512:07.34
26.Austin PLOWMAN12Strat Sharks 2:49.86 200 38.451:22.322:08.12
27.Ethan BARNES11Nuneaton 2:50.08 199 36.001:17.912:02.74
28.Gregor KELLING11Strat Sharks 2:53.78 186 39.491:25.212:10.95
29.Rihon SCULLION11Co Coventry 2:55.49 181 38.281:25.202:12.03
30.Steven CROOM-CARTER13Solihull 2:55.68 180 39.641:24.902:09.64
31.Oliver QUINN12Strat Sharks 2:55.95 180 38.921:25.052:13.00
32.Aran SHUTTLEWOOD10Leamington 2:58.02 173 39.541:26.442:15.78
33.Johnathan FUREY12Strat Sharks 2:59.99 168 39.911:27.662:16.25
34.Luke WYMAN10Co Coventry 3:00.30 167 38.501:25.522:14.80
35.Daniel MALONE11Strat Sharks 3:01.09 165 38.521:25.602:13.33
36.Oliver ROONEY10Solihull 3:04.25 156 40.331:29.682:18.46
37.Joe Marcus BARACLOUGH10Nuneaton 3:05.16 154 41.851:29.602:18.78
38.Ben COURT10Leamington 3:07.19 149 41.621:28.302:15.99
39.Christopher MITCHELL10Solihull 3:07.36 149 41.001:30.652:20.04
40.Kit GALLAGHER11Strat Sharks 3:08.10 147 42.751:32.442:21.45
41.Aidyn ROBERTSON11Co Coventry 3:19.10 124 42.931:34.582:27.79
42.Harry NIXON10Leamington 3:22.38 118 45.271:38.682:33.20
43.Connell PARKER9Leamington 3:23.84 115 44.371:35.762:30.55
44.Gabriel HUMPHREY12Strat Sharks 3:24.01 115 46.821:40.952:36.06
45.David John KEMP9Nuneaton 3:24.38 114 47.521:41.392:33.33
46.Felix GALLAGHER9Strat Sharks 3:31.42 103 47.171:42.442:38.09
47.Matthew VICKERS10Strat Sharks 3:40.82 91 49.171:45.632:43.68
48.Daniel TERRY9Kingsbury 3:41.25 90 46.631:43.902:42.43
49.Dominic FUREY10Strat Sharks 3:43.74 87 49.471:48.502:48.89
50.Oliver EVANS12Strat Sharks 3:44.87 86 47.721:47.012:47.78
51.Jason CROOM-CARTER9Solihull 3:49.42 81 52.331:53.542:50.02
52.Nicholas EVANS9Strat Sharks 3:51.72 78 48.821:50.552:51.57
 Matthew KELLY14Co Coventry DNC      

UP