Boys Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 50100150
1.Joshua NEWMAN17Strat Sharks 2:45.85 385 37.751:20.482:03.64
2.Tom SLATER15Solihull 2:49.70 359 37.771:21.332:06.20
3.Alex JENKINS16Kingsbury 2:50.92 351 38.031:21.462:06.38
4.Joshua WALKER15Strat Sharks 2:53.93 333 37.391:21.032:05.99
5.Jack VAABEL16Leamington 2:57.29 315 40.051:24.092:09.98
6.Joshua JAMES13Leamington 2:58.51 308 40.191:25.712:12.52
7.Ben PEFFERS13Nuneaton 3:04.12 281 40.781:27.262:15.63
8.Adam TIMBRELL13Co Coventry 3:07.52 266 43.691:32.452:21.21
9.Thomas PARKER12Rugby 3:14.51 238 45.171:34.772:25.85
10.Jonathan PORTER14Co Coventry 3:17.12 229 45.131:35.472:26.43
11.David JENKINS13Kingsbury 3:18.44 224 45.331:36.972:28.21
11.Luke TIMBRELL11Co Coventry 3:18.44 224 45.831:36.992:28.42
13.Jack LEESON12Strat Sharks 3:22.52 211 44.521:35.962:29.75
14.Christian CLEMENTS12Strat Sharks 3:23.26 209 47.121:39.512:31.67
15.Jamie BLACK13Nuneaton 3:30.58 188 47.991:42.812:37.07
16.Robin HUGHES10Strat Sharks 3:38.22 169 51.131:47.202:43.62
17.Johnathan FUREY12Strat Sharks 3:40.70 163 50.391:47.062:44.87
18.Luke WYMAN10Co Coventry 3:43.89 156 51.161:49.942:49.71
19.Aran SHUTTLEWOOD10Leamington 3:43.98 156 51.521:51.002:50.16
20.Steven CROOM-CARTER13Solihull 3:45.25 153 52.461:50.162:48.50
21.Kit GALLAGHER11Strat Sharks 3:52.77 139 53.601:54.252:56.21
22.Owen LAWTON10Strat Sharks 3:58.96 128 52.791:53.852:57.65
23.Oliver ROONEY10Solihull 4:01.33 125 55.221:57.472:59.88
24.Oliver QUINN12Strat Sharks 4:07.82 115 57.452:03.463:08.39
25.Ben COURT10Leamington 4:24.06 95 1:01.052:08.633:16.13
26.Oliver EVANS12Strat Sharks 4:25.53 93 1:01.302:09.823:17.87
27.Felix GALLAGHER9Strat Sharks 4:26.74 92 1:00.782:08.753:19.19
28.Daniel TERRY9Kingsbury 4:50.94 71 1:04.402:21.203:37.18
29.Dominic FUREY10Strat Sharks 5:08.60 59 1:09.542:34.473:52.09
 Matthew KELLY14Co Coventry DNC      
 Daniel MALONE11Strat Sharks DQ SA-1L      
 Robert FORYSIAK10Strat Sharks DQ SL-1L      

Disqualification Codes

UP