Girls Open 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 
1.Alice QUINN13Strat Sharks 4:48.69 538 
 50m 31.58100m 1:06.64150m 1:43.74200m 2:21.00250m 2:58.51300m 3:35.77350m 4:13.05400m 4:48.69
2.Faye EDWARDS14Co Coventry 4:50.32 529 
 50m 33.51100m 1:09.99150m 1:46.98200m 2:24.37250m 3:02.17300m 3:39.12350m 4:16.36400m 4:50.32
3.Lucy TAME15Strat Sharks 4:51.89 521 
 50m 32.15100m 1:07.50150m 1:44.44200m 2:21.71250m 2:59.20300m 3:37.72350m 4:15.80400m 4:51.89
4.Paris ALLEN13Co Coventry 4:52.72 516 
 50m 32.90100m 1:09.85150m 1:47.50200m 2:24.88250m 3:01.62300m 3:39.60350m 4:17.32400m 4:52.72
5.Helen JONES15Co Coventry 5:00.70 476 
 50m 32.50100m 1:08.88150m 1:46.91200m 2:25.00250m 3:03.77300m 3:42.58350m 4:22.40400m 5:00.70
6.Erin STRUGNELL14Kingsbury 5:00.87 476 
 50m 33.18100m 1:10.65150m 1:49.07200m 2:28.07250m 3:06.47300m 3:45.15350m 4:23.95400m 5:00.87
7.Hannah MATTHEWS14Co Coventry 5:03.53 463 
 50m 34.19100m 1:12.05150m 1:50.62200m 2:28.69250m 3:07.66300m 3:46.34350m 4:25.49400m 5:03.53
8.Jenny CHAPMAN15Leamington 5:03.74 462 
 50m 33.14100m 1:10.04150m 1:48.08200m 2:26.78250m 3:05.98300m 3:45.43350m 4:24.91400m 5:03.74
9.Ellen PRICE14Strat Sharks 5:08.65 440 
 50m 34.47100m 1:12.37150m 1:50.84200m 2:29.93250m 3:09.43300m 3:49.68350m 4:29.50400m 5:08.65
10.Daisy BOWATER13Co Coventry 5:10.69 432 
 50m 34.70100m 1:13.81150m 1:54.29200m 2:34.58250m 3:13.72300m 3:53.12350m 4:32.67400m 5:10.69
11.Amy PETTIGREW12Leamington 5:11.18 430 
 50m 34.40100m 1:13.22150m 1:53.17200m 2:33.38250m 3:13.71300m 3:54.02350m 4:34.20400m 5:11.18
12.Ruby O'BRIEN13Leamington 5:11.61 428 
 50m 33.73100m 1:13.13150m 1:53.09200m 2:32.95250m 3:13.53300m 3:53.77350m 4:34.08400m 5:11.61
13.Siobhan TAYLOR14Co Coventry 5:12.06 426 
 50m 34.32100m 1:12.87150m 1:52.59200m 2:32.60250m 3:13.11300m 3:53.07350m 4:33.16400m 5:12.06
14.Lucy GLOVER13Solihull 5:13.36 421 
 50m 36.25100m 1:16.84150m 1:57.22200m 2:37.85250m 3:18.21300m 3:57.39350m 4:36.74400m 5:13.36
15.Georgia SLATER12Solihull 5:15.48 412 
 50m 36.07100m 1:16.54150m 1:57.11200m 2:37.85250m 3:18.52300m 3:57.33350m 4:37.30400m 5:15.48
16.Caroline FUREY13Strat Sharks 5:30.30 359 
 50m 35.69100m 1:16.18150m 1:58.85200m 2:41.06250m 3:24.02300m 4:07.24350m 4:50.19400m 5:30.30
17.Jessica PARKER11Nuneaton 5:33.92 348 
 50m 38.08100m 1:20.25150m 2:03.47200m 2:47.12250m 3:28.38300m 4:11.57350m 4:53.59400m 5:33.92
18.Hannah WILLIS12Strat Sharks 5:40.55 328 
 50m 36.83100m 1:18.64150m 2:02.65200m 2:47.44250m 3:31.23300m 4:15.42350m 5:00.27400m 5:40.55
19.Lauren TURNER11Solihull 5:42.91 321 
 50m 39.19100m 1:22.49150m 2:07.16200m 2:51.55250m 3:35.48300m 4:19.81350m 5:03.33400m 5:42.91
20.Charlotte NOON14Rugby 5:45.69 313 
 50m 37.15100m 1:20.00150m 2:03.86200m 2:48.25250m 3:33.31300m 4:19.25350m 5:04.12400m 5:45.69
21.Emma PRIESTLEY12Solihull 5:46.57 311 
 50m 39.51100m 1:23.25150m 2:08.17200m 2:52.50250m 3:37.38300m 4:21.50350m 5:05.77400m 5:46.57
22.Hannah WILLIAMSON12Co Coventry 5:57.55 283 
 50m 37.96100m 1:23.06150m 2:09.43200m 2:56.80250m 3:44.89300m 4:30.79350m 5:15.78400m 5:57.55
23.Caitlin HUBBARD10Solihull 5:58.97 280 
 50m 40.11100m 1:26.38150m 2:12.02200m 2:58.53250m 3:44.39300m 4:30.24350m 5:16.09400m 5:58.97
24.Heather MCCRACKEN12Nuneaton 6:05.46 265 
 50m 41.26100m 1:27.54150m 2:14.99200m 3:01.99250m 3:48.42300m 4:35.42350m 5:21.77400m 6:05.46
25.Katerina JACKSON12Co Coventry 6:08.51 259 
 50m 41.12100m 1:27.34150m 2:14.42200m 3:00.92250m 3:46.88300m 4:34.32350m 5:22.47400m 6:08.51
26.Jordan WEAVER11Leamington 6:29.29 219 
 50m 43.95100m 1:32.82150m 2:21.62200m 3:11.61250m 4:02.93300m 4:53.34350m 5:43.32400m 6:29.29
27.Molly BURTON12Nuneaton 6:37.98 205 
 50m 45.34100m 1:36.01150m 2:27.24200m 3:18.00250m 4:08.89300m 5:00.47350m 5:52.33400m 6:37.98
28.Zoe FORD10Strat Sharks 6:39.62 203 
 50m 41.49100m 1:32.03150m 2:23.47200m 3:15.33250m 4:08.32300m 5:00.65350m 5:52.41400m 6:39.62
29.Georgina MITCHELL10Leamington 6:41.56 200 
 50m 45.50100m 1:37.20150m 2:28.21200m 3:20.91250m 4:12.99300m 5:04.41350m 5:55.60400m 6:41.56
30.Bethany MACHIN13Kingsbury 6:41.69 200 
 50m 41.19100m 1:29.41150m 2:19.06200m 3:10.46250m 4:02.92300m 4:55.91350m 5:49.47400m 6:41.69
31.Georgia Clare HILTON11Nuneaton 6:48.79 189 
 50m 42.30100m 1:33.65150m 2:27.45200m 3:21.91250m 4:16.19300m 5:09.05350m 5:58.53400m 6:48.79
 Sarah CHAPMAN11Leamington DNC   
 Alice GLOVER11Solihull DNC   
 Jessica NASH13Leamington DNC   

UP