Boys 11 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 50
1.Alex CARROLL12Co Coventry 1:13.44 314 36.01
2.Noah SLINN12Nuneaton 1:15.29 292 36.04
3.Lucas WILLIAMS12Nuneaton 1:16.19 281 -
4.William FOSTER11Strat Sharks 1:18.36 259 38.25
5.Richard ALBRIGHTON12Co Coventry 1:18.78 254 38.45
6.Liam MCSORLEY12Co Coventry 1:19.70 246 -
7.Brian STRUGNELL12Kingsbury 1:20.72 236 -
8.Christian CLEMENTS12Strat Sharks 1:21.26 232 39.72
9.Finnigan NICHOLAS11Leamington 1:28.93 177 -

13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 50
1.Peter CLARK14Leamington 1:05.34 446 31.67
2.Aleksander FORYSIAK14Strat Sharks 1:07.84 399 32.81
3.Thomas HERBERT13Co Coventry 1:08.08 394 33.64
4.Max CLARKE13Leamington 1:09.02 379 33.16
5.Jonathon JONES14Leamington 1:10.09 361 33.87
6.Andrew MORLEY14Strat Sharks 1:11.47 341 34.74
7.Lucas GREGORY14Co Coventry 1:12.78 323 35.09
8.Nicholas PAYNE13Leamington 1:13.44 314 35.62
9.Harrison BENTLEY-GREEN14Nuneaton 1:13.82 309 35.64
10.Charles FULWELL13Co Coventry 1:15.87 285 37.31
11.Kelton ALDRIDGE13Co Coventry 1:16.37 279 37.60
12.Christopher FINCH13Leamington 1:20.96 234 39.20
13.David JENKINS13Kingsbury 1:21.14 233 39.04

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 50
1.John FRIEND16Kingsbury 1:05.81 437 31.27
2.Daniel WADDINGHAM21Nuneaton 1:08.90 381 33.03
3.Alex JENKINS17Kingsbury 1:10.00 363 33.15
4.Samuel James HAMBRIDGE16Nuneaton 1:10.44 356 34.32
5.Andrew EALES17Nuneaton 1:13.76 310 35.61
6.Joshua WALKER16Strat Sharks 1:17.58 266 34.84

11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 50
1.Alex CARROLL12Co Coventry 1:13.44 314 36.01
2.Noah SLINN12Nuneaton 1:15.29 292 36.04
3.Lucas WILLIAMS12Nuneaton 1:16.19 281 -
4.William FOSTER11Strat Sharks 1:18.36 259 38.25
5.Richard ALBRIGHTON12Co Coventry 1:18.78 254 38.45
6.Liam MCSORLEY12Co Coventry 1:19.70 246 -
7.Brian STRUGNELL12Kingsbury 1:20.72 236 -
8.Christian CLEMENTS12Strat Sharks 1:21.26 232 39.72
9.Finnigan NICHOLAS11Leamington 1:28.93 177 -

13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 50
1.Peter CLARK14Leamington 1:05.34 446 31.67
2.Aleksander FORYSIAK14Strat Sharks 1:07.84 399 32.81
3.Thomas HERBERT13Co Coventry 1:08.08 394 33.64
4.Max CLARKE13Leamington 1:09.02 379 33.16
5.Jonathon JONES14Leamington 1:10.09 361 33.87
6.Andrew MORLEY14Strat Sharks 1:11.47 341 34.74
7.Lucas GREGORY14Co Coventry 1:12.78 323 35.09
8.Nicholas PAYNE13Leamington 1:13.44 314 35.62
9.Harrison BENTLEY-GREEN14Nuneaton 1:13.82 309 35.64
10.Charles FULWELL13Co Coventry 1:15.87 285 37.31
11.Kelton ALDRIDGE13Co Coventry 1:16.37 279 37.60
12.Christopher FINCH13Leamington 1:20.96 234 39.20
13.David JENKINS13Kingsbury 1:21.14 233 39.04

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 50
1.John FRIEND16Kingsbury 1:05.81 437 31.27
2.Daniel WADDINGHAM21Nuneaton 1:08.90 381 33.03
3.Alex JENKINS17Kingsbury 1:10.00 363 33.15
4.Samuel James HAMBRIDGE16Nuneaton 1:10.44 356 34.32
5.Andrew EALES17Nuneaton 1:13.76 310 35.61
6.Joshua WALKER16Strat Sharks 1:17.58 266 34.84

UP