Girls 09 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time FINA Pt 50100150
1.Tamzin FINN15Nuneaton 2:25.99 596 33.791:09.911:48.02
2.Abigail HUMPHREYS13Co Coventry 2:27.57 577 35.251:12.471:50.12
3.Sarah BRADES15Leamington 2:28.16 570 34.161:11.121:49.94
4.Meredith LYNN16Co Coventry 2:29.32 557 35.121:13.181:51.43
5.Jessica SUTTON14Nuneaton 2:30.03 549 35.281:13.081:51.86
6.Alice QUINN14Strat Sharks 2:34.55 502 35.161:14.481:54.68
7.Abigail HARKINS12Co Coventry 2:35.45 493 36.731:16.031:57.85
8.Emma SANSBY16Co Coventry 2:37.30 476 36.471:16.281:57.05
9.Ellen PRICE14Strat Sharks 2:37.35 476 37.031:16.471:57.11
10.Emily CUTLER12Nuneaton 2:37.92 471 35.801:15.541:57.51
11.Siobhan TAYLOR14Co Coventry 2:38.13 469 36.991:17.091:58.09
12.Jessica NASH13Leamington 2:38.83 463 37.201:16.991:58.47
13.Lucy GLOVER13Solihull 2:40.60 447 37.691:19.042:01.08
14.Hannah PICKETT13Leamington 2:41.71 438 37.741:18.862:01.63
15.Harriet RILEY14Leamington 2:42.19 434 38.051:18.632:01.48
16.Sophie WARDEN14Strat Sharks 2:43.68 423 37.191:18.542:01.56
17.Sandeep KAUR14Co Coventry 2:44.34 418 38.551:20.102:02.25
18.Yasmin BOFF11Co Coventry 2:44.56 416 39.111:21.522:05.73
19.Bethan HINETT12Co Coventry 2:46.52 401 39.331:21.552:04.91
20.Laura COWLEY12Co Coventry 2:46.71 400 39.321:21.882:05.27
21.Ailsa GAVAN- MCHARG13Strat Sharks 2:46.89 399 38.711:20.602:03.85
22.Amy PETTIGREW13Leamington 2:46.90 399 39.511:22.312:05.75
23.Lauren TURNER12Solihull 2:47.86 392 40.211:22.702:06.13
24.Lydia CLARKE10Co Coventry 2:49.27 382 40.631:23.502:08.08
25.Olga HALL12Co Coventry 2:49.46 381 39.601:23.142:07.15
26.Eva VICARY11Co Coventry 2:49.79 379 41.971:25.642:09.13
27.Megan-Louise MORRISON11Nuneaton 2:51.29 369 41.081:24.752:09.40
28.Chloe HALE12Strat Sharks 2:51.30 369 40.151:23.902:09.18
29.Daisy BOWATER13Co Coventry 2:51.69 366 38.781:22.322:07.94
30.Hannah WILLIS12Strat Sharks 2:52.22 363 40.921:25.202:09.97
31.Molly WRIGHT13Strat Sharks 2:53.84 353 39.601:24.582:10.05
32.Seren MAHON12Strat Sharks 2:55.49 343 40.991:25.942:11.29
33.Kathryn LYTHGO11Strat Sharks 2:55.79 341 42.151:27.372:12.30
34.Caitlin HUBBARD10Solihull 2:57.02 334 42.201:27.302:13.42
35.Cerys FARMER11Nuneaton 2:57.97 329 42.371:27.402:12.68
36.Felicity DEMPSTER11Leamington 2:59.98 318 42.861:28.712:15.53
37.Alex LYNCH10Nuneaton 3:02.10 307 42.321:29.302:16.60
38.Sarah CHAPMAN11Leamington 3:02.23 306 44.121:30.982:17.37
39.Madeline FOX10Co Coventry 3:03.65 299 44.021:31.202:18.18
40.Savannah BENTLEY-GREEN11Nuneaton 3:04.39 295 43.471:30.362:18.57
41.Caitlin PARSONS10Nuneaton 3:07.06 283 40.271:29.162:20.36
42.Kate RAINSFORD10Kingsbury 3:08.05 279 43.341:31.982:21.77
43.Ysabelle CASWELL11Strat Sharks 3:08.41 277 43.671:31.202:20.50
44.Lily GRAHAM9Co Coventry 3:11.44 264 45.181:33.622:23.73
45.Sophie RICHARDS11Co Coventry 3:11.96 262 45.351:34.852:25.00
46.Rhoanna GROVES10Co Coventry 3:12.56 259 45.831:35.842:26.04
47.Zoe FORD10Strat Sharks 3:13.56 255 44.671:34.74-
48.Hannah LYTHGO9Strat Sharks 3:17.66 240 44.791:35.682:27.62
49.Georgia EMENTON10Co Coventry 3:20.64 229 46.861:38.522:31.95
50.Megan WILLIAMS10Rugby 3:21.36 227 46.541:37.602:30.06
51.Macy KALIRAI10Nuneaton 3:29.87 200 48.101:41.772:35.82
52.Rebecca BURDEN9Co Coventry 3:31.60 195 51.571:44.722:38.64
53.Jessica MARTINDALE9Strat Sharks 3:36.05 183 50.291:46.282:40.85
54.Ana VICARY9Co Coventry 3:46.66 159 51.741:49.982:48.10
 Sarah SMITH15Leamington DNC      
 Lucy MANGAN11Co Coventry DQ ST-      
 Lauren PENNY10Strat Sharks DQ T-5L      

Disqualification Codes

UP