Boys 11 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

FINA 2012 Points

11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Thomas STACEY12Nuneaton 1:12.27  310 34.69
2.William FOSTER12Strat Sharks 1:13.59  294 36.07
3.Robin HUGHES11Strat Sharks 1:16.78  258 37.91
4.Matthew TONGUE12Kingsbury 1:17.11  255 37.04
5.Kieran CURRAN12Leamington 1:19.68  231 37.04
6.Oliver BETTS11Solihull 1:20.34  226 39.21
7.Lynden HOLTOM-STOTT11Nuneaton 1:22.91  205 39.79
8.Finnigan NICHOLAS12Leamington 1:24.09  197 41.17
9.Aran SHUTTLEWOOD11Leamington 1:25.26  189 40.85
10.Oliver ROONEY11Solihull 1:26.78  179 41.57
11.Elliot STEWART11Nuneaton 1:27.29  176 43.15
12.Christopher MITCHELL11Solihull 1:28.26  170 42.44

13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Jamie BLACK14Nuneaton 1:08.10  371 33.12
2.Charlie WADDINGHAM14Nuneaton 1:08.35  367 33.14
3.Harry MANSHIP13Leamington 1:08.56  363 32.84
4.Finn LINTON13Leamington 1:09.47  349 34.24
5.Nick PAYNE14Leamington 1:10.74  331 34.48
6.Jorge BENJAMIN14Nuneaton 1:11.48  320 35.71
7.Charles FULWELL14Co Coventry 1:12.30  310 34.84
8.Lucas WILLIAMS13Nuneaton 1:12.91  302 35.60
9.William THORNE13Nuneaton 1:14.68  281 35.65
10.Matthew SAPIANO13Co Coventry 1:14.95  278 35.25
11.Thomas PARKER13Rugby 1:15.74  269 36.69
12.Brian STRUGNELL13Kingsbury 1:16.06  266 37.32
13.Richard ALBRIGHTON13Co Coventry 1:17.05  256 37.25
14.Christian CLEMENTS13Strat Sharks 1:17.35  253 37.71
15.Luke TIMBRELL13Co Coventry 1:19.39  234 38.96
16.Thomas GRAINGER13Co Coventry 1:24.50  194 40.60

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Peter CLARK16Leamington 1:03.65  454 30.39
2.Andrew MORLEY15Strat Sharks 1:06.82  392 32.51
3.Joshua WALKER17Strat Sharks 1:07.47  381 32.22
4.Matthew KELLY15Co Coventry 1:08.40  366 32.63
5.Samuel HAMBRIDGE17Nuneaton 1:09.03  356 33.14
6.Samuel FAIRCHILD16Co Coventry 1:11.50  320 35.45
7.Adam TIMBRELL15Co Coventry 1:12.00  314 35.23

11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Thomas STACEY12Nuneaton 1:12.27  310 34.69
2.William FOSTER12Strat Sharks 1:13.59  294 36.07
3.Robin HUGHES11Strat Sharks 1:16.78  258 37.91
4.Matthew TONGUE12Kingsbury 1:17.11  255 37.04
5.Kieran CURRAN12Leamington 1:19.68  231 37.04
6.Oliver BETTS11Solihull 1:20.34  226 39.21
7.Lynden HOLTOM-STOTT11Nuneaton 1:22.91  205 39.79
8.Finnigan NICHOLAS12Leamington 1:24.09  197 41.17
9.Aran SHUTTLEWOOD11Leamington 1:25.26  189 40.85
10.Oliver ROONEY11Solihull 1:26.78  179 41.57
11.Elliot STEWART11Nuneaton 1:27.29  176 43.15
12.Christopher MITCHELL11Solihull 1:28.26  170 42.44

13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Jamie BLACK14Nuneaton 1:08.10  371 33.12
2.Charlie WADDINGHAM14Nuneaton 1:08.35  367 33.14
3.Harry MANSHIP13Leamington 1:08.56  363 32.84
4.Finn LINTON13Leamington 1:09.47  349 34.24
5.Nick PAYNE14Leamington 1:10.74  331 34.48
6.Jorge BENJAMIN14Nuneaton 1:11.48  320 35.71
7.Charles FULWELL14Co Coventry 1:12.30  310 34.84
8.Lucas WILLIAMS13Nuneaton 1:12.91  302 35.60
9.William THORNE13Nuneaton 1:14.68  281 35.65
10.Matthew SAPIANO13Co Coventry 1:14.95  278 35.25
11.Thomas PARKER13Rugby 1:15.74  269 36.69
12.Brian STRUGNELL13Kingsbury 1:16.06  266 37.32
13.Richard ALBRIGHTON13Co Coventry 1:17.05  256 37.25
14.Christian CLEMENTS13Strat Sharks 1:17.35  253 37.71
15.Luke TIMBRELL13Co Coventry 1:19.39  234 38.96
16.Thomas GRAINGER13Co Coventry 1:24.50  194 40.60

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Peter CLARK16Leamington 1:03.65  454 30.39
2.Andrew MORLEY15Strat Sharks 1:06.82  392 32.51
3.Joshua WALKER17Strat Sharks 1:07.47  381 32.22
4.Matthew KELLY15Co Coventry 1:08.40  366 32.63
5.Samuel HAMBRIDGE17Nuneaton 1:09.03  356 33.14
6.Samuel FAIRCHILD16Co Coventry 1:11.50  320 35.45
7.Adam TIMBRELL15Co Coventry 1:12.00  314 35.23

UP