Boys 09 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

FINA 2012 Points

Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.James BURDEN20Co Coventry 2:15.29  482 29.671:04.291:40.10
2.Thomas HERBERT14Co Coventry 2:19.82  437 32.941:09.261:45.28
3.Joshua WALKER17Strat Sharks 2:22.82  410 32.641:08.671:44.98
4.Jamie BLACK14Nuneaton 2:24.20  398 28.491:10.791:48.44
5.Andrew MORLEY15Strat Sharks 2:24.41  396 32.911:09.631:47.62
6.Jacob SALISBURY17Co Coventry 2:24.57  395 32.711:09.061:46.96
7.Finn LINTON13Leamington 2:27.75  370 34.811:12.881:51.01
8.Samuel FAIRCHILD16Co Coventry 2:29.64  356 35.081:13.061:51.87
9.Lucas WILLIAMS13Nuneaton 2:30.94  347 35.301:13.801:53.20
10.Kelton ALDRIDGE14Co Coventry 2:31.51  343 36.451:15.501:55.29
11.Nick PAYNE14Leamington 2:31.65  342 35.891:14.881:54.26
12.Charles FULWELL14Co Coventry 2:32.99  333 35.431:13.851:53.66
13.Lucas GREGORY15Co Coventry 2:34.00  327 35.211:14.891:55.11
14.Thomas STACEY12Nuneaton 2:36.33  312 36.561:15.941:55.34
15.William FOSTER12Strat Sharks 2:37.06  308 37.341:16.641:57.41
16.William THORNE13Nuneaton 2:37.07  308 36.541:16.731:57.58
17.Jack DENNIS13Leamington 2:37.90  303 36.671:16.981:58.63
18.Thomas PARKER13Rugby 2:40.14  290 38.191:19.422:00.43
19.Taylor CONNELL13Co Coventry 2:40.51  288 37.401:18.842:00.85
20.Richard ALBRIGHTON13Co Coventry 2:40.57  288 37.311:19.152:01.72
21.Robin HUGHES11Strat Sharks 2:45.01  265 39.101:21.912:04.45
22.Hymie CONNELL10Co Coventry 2:53.81  227 40.791:25.092:10.15
23.Rihon SCULLION12Co Coventry 2:55.27  221 41.491:25.402:10.63
24.Lynden HOLTOM-STOTT11Nuneaton 2:57.86  212 40.811:25.422:12.25
25.Tom O'HANLON11Blythe Barra 2:59.06  208 42.681:29.502:15.80
26.Oliver BETTS11Solihull 3:01.35  200 41.731:27.472:15.24
27.Connell PARKER10Leamington 3:01.45  199 43.321:30.002:17.05
28.Oliver ROONEY11Solihull 3:02.35  197 43.271:30.382:17.57
29.Aran SHUTTLEWOOD11Leamington 3:04.32  190 42.391:30.102:17.92
30.Thomas BEAMER9Strat Sharks 3:09.20  176 44.081:32.482:22.16
31.Aaron FINN10Nuneaton 3:15.30  160 47.231:39.332:30.36
32.Max HOLTON10Co Coventry 3:17.82  154 45.991:37.062:26.97
33.Callum MCWHIRTER10Leamington 3:18.96  151 47.151:38.592:31.19
34.Harvey ATKINS10Nuneaton 3:20.40  148 47.541:39.282:31.05
 Matthew SAPIANO13Co Coventry DNC       
 Thomas GRAINGER13Co Coventry DNC       
 Freddie TRUMAN9Blythe Barra DQ T-4L       

Disqualification Codes

UP