Boys 09 Yrs/Over 50m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

FINA 2012 Points

09/10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Hymie CONNELL10Co Coventry 32.51  243 
2.Connell PARKER10Leamington 34.46  204 
3.Max HOLTON10Co Coventry 34.61  201 
4.Harvey ATKINS10Nuneaton 34.83  197 
5.Thomas BEAMER9Strat Sharks 35.60  185 
6.Nicholas EVANS10Strat Sharks 36.15  177 
7.Callum MCWHIRTER10Leamington 36.52  171 
8.Benjamin SMITH10Kingsbury 36.99  165 
9.Harvey MATKIN9Nuneaton 37.08  164 
10.Adam WANLESS10Rugby 37.27  161 
11.Andrew HALL10Strat Sharks 37.34  160 
11.Thomas JONES10Blythe Barra 37.34  160 
13.Sepehr SOBHANI9Nuneaton 38.04  151 
14.Tommy SMITH9Co Coventry 38.67  144 
15.Harry SPALDING10Leamington 39.30  137 
16.Aaron FINN10Nuneaton 39.34  137 
17.Matthew RIDDELL9Nuneaton 41.04  121 
18.Freddie TRUMAN9Blythe Barra 42.07  112 
 Aaron KIRKALDY10Rugby DNC    

11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Joseph IACOVIDES12Co Coventry 29.51  325 
2.Kyle PALMER12Co Coventry 29.84  314 
3.William FOSTER12Strat Sharks 29.88  313 
4.Bailey CONNELL12Co Coventry 30.83  285 
5.Tom O'HANLON11Blythe Barra 31.26  273 
6.Robin HUGHES11Strat Sharks 32.34  247 
7.Lynden HOLTOM-STOTT11Nuneaton 33.09  230 
8.Aran SHUTTLEWOOD11Leamington 33.66  219 
9.Benjamin DAVIS12Solihull 34.02  212 
10.Oliver BETTS11Solihull 34.28  207 
11.Joseph CLARK11Solihull 35.16  192 
11.Matthew PAGAN12Blythe Barra 35.16  192 
13.James MCCHESNEY11Solihull 36.23  175 
13.Oliver ROONEY11Solihull 36.23  175 
15.Frankie PARKER11Nuneaton 36.91  166 
 Noah CALLAWAY12Kingsbury DNC    
 Rhys JAMES12Rugby DNC    
 Luke WILLIAMS12Leamington DNC    

13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Thomas HERBERT14Co Coventry 26.95  427 
2.Nick PAYNE14Leamington 27.92  384 
3.Sebastian HARDING14Co Coventry 27.97  382 
4.Joshua JAMES14Leamington 28.21  372 
5.Sam ADAMS14Co Coventry 28.23  371 
6.Charles FULWELL14Co Coventry 28.47  362 
7.William THORNE13Nuneaton 28.57  358 
8.Jack MOULTON14Kingsbury 28.70  353 
9.Ethan BARNES13Nuneaton 28.79  350 
10.Jordan MOHOMED14Co Coventry 28.82  349 
11.Matthew SAPIANO13Co Coventry 29.10  339 
12.Joshua MARTINDALE14Strat Sharks 29.21  335 
13.Finn LINTON13Leamington 29.84  314 
14.Jack DENNIS13Leamington 30.03  308 
15.Richard ALBRIGHTON13Co Coventry 30.26  301 
16.Ben AUSTIN14Blythe Barra 30.29  301 
17.Luke TIMBRELL13Co Coventry 30.93  282 
18.Liam MCSORLEY13Co Coventry 31.50  267 
19.Thomas PARKER13Rugby 31.83  259 
20.Joseph ASSER13Kingsbury 32.26  249 
21.Thomas GRAINGER13Co Coventry 34.32  206 

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Matthew BRUCE18Co Coventry 24.17  592 
2.James BURDEN20Co Coventry 24.24  587 
3.Rikki MORRIS22Co Coventry 24.91  541 
4.Tom ROOKE22Co Coventry 24.95  538 
5.David FELLOWS20Blythe Barra 25.11  528 
5.Ryan MORRIS20Co Coventry 25.11  528 
7.Luke WILKINS18Co Coventry 25.62  497 
8.John FRIEND17Kingsbury 25.71  492 
9.Peter CLARK16Leamington 25.76  489 
10.Brandon HAMILTON15Co Coventry 25.88  482 
11.Joshua WALKER17Strat Sharks 26.03  474 
12.Adam RAYNES16Nuneaton 26.07  472 
13.Jacob RANDLE-BISSELL16Co Coventry 26.44  452 
14.Seamus SIMPKINS15Co Coventry 26.77  436 
15.Daniel HARTUP17Rugby 26.97  426 
16.Amile ZORMATI15Blythe Barra 27.42  405 
17.Michael DAWES19Co Coventry 27.43  405 
18.Lucas GREGORY15Co Coventry 27.56  399 
19.Andrew MORLEY15Strat Sharks 28.09  377 
20.Matthew NEWMAN15Strat Sharks 28.22  372 
21.Matthew AUSTIN16Blythe Barra 28.38  365 
22.Adam TIMBRELL15Co Coventry 28.40  365 
23.Jordan FINN15Kingsbury 28.44  363 

09/10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Hymie CONNELL10Co Coventry 32.51  243 
2.Connell PARKER10Leamington 34.46  204 
3.Max HOLTON10Co Coventry 34.61  201 
4.Harvey ATKINS10Nuneaton 34.83  197 
5.Thomas BEAMER9Strat Sharks 35.60  185 
6.Nicholas EVANS10Strat Sharks 36.15  177 
7.Callum MCWHIRTER10Leamington 36.52  171 
8.Benjamin SMITH10Kingsbury 36.99  165 
9.Harvey MATKIN9Nuneaton 37.08  164 
10.Adam WANLESS10Rugby 37.27  161 
11.Andrew HALL10Strat Sharks 37.34  160 
11.Thomas JONES10Blythe Barra 37.34  160 
13.Sepehr SOBHANI9Nuneaton 38.04  151 
14.Tommy SMITH9Co Coventry 38.67  144 
15.Harry SPALDING10Leamington 39.30  137 
16.Aaron FINN10Nuneaton 39.34  137 
17.Matthew RIDDELL9Nuneaton 41.04  121 
18.Freddie TRUMAN9Blythe Barra 42.07  112 
 Aaron KIRKALDY10Rugby DNC    

11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Joseph IACOVIDES12Co Coventry 29.51  325 
2.Kyle PALMER12Co Coventry 29.84  314 
3.William FOSTER12Strat Sharks 29.88  313 
4.Bailey CONNELL12Co Coventry 30.83  285 
5.Tom O'HANLON11Blythe Barra 31.26  273 
6.Robin HUGHES11Strat Sharks 32.34  247 
7.Lynden HOLTOM-STOTT11Nuneaton 33.09  230 
8.Aran SHUTTLEWOOD11Leamington 33.66  219 
9.Benjamin DAVIS12Solihull 34.02  212 
10.Oliver BETTS11Solihull 34.28  207 
11.Joseph CLARK11Solihull 35.16  192 
11.Matthew PAGAN12Blythe Barra 35.16  192 
13.James MCCHESNEY11Solihull 36.23  175 
13.Oliver ROONEY11Solihull 36.23  175 
15.Frankie PARKER11Nuneaton 36.91  166 
 Noah CALLAWAY12Kingsbury DNC    
 Rhys JAMES12Rugby DNC    
 Luke WILLIAMS12Leamington DNC    

13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Thomas HERBERT14Co Coventry 26.95  427 
2.Nick PAYNE14Leamington 27.92  384 
3.Sebastian HARDING14Co Coventry 27.97  382 
4.Joshua JAMES14Leamington 28.21  372 
5.Sam ADAMS14Co Coventry 28.23  371 
6.Charles FULWELL14Co Coventry 28.47  362 
7.William THORNE13Nuneaton 28.57  358 
8.Jack MOULTON14Kingsbury 28.70  353 
9.Ethan BARNES13Nuneaton 28.79  350 
10.Jordan MOHOMED14Co Coventry 28.82  349 
11.Matthew SAPIANO13Co Coventry 29.10  339 
12.Joshua MARTINDALE14Strat Sharks 29.21  335 
13.Finn LINTON13Leamington 29.84  314 
14.Jack DENNIS13Leamington 30.03  308 
15.Richard ALBRIGHTON13Co Coventry 30.26  301 
16.Ben AUSTIN14Blythe Barra 30.29  301 
17.Luke TIMBRELL13Co Coventry 30.93  282 
18.Liam MCSORLEY13Co Coventry 31.50  267 
19.Thomas PARKER13Rugby 31.83  259 
20.Joseph ASSER13Kingsbury 32.26  249 
21.Thomas GRAINGER13Co Coventry 34.32  206 

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Matthew BRUCE18Co Coventry 24.17  592 
2.James BURDEN20Co Coventry 24.24  587 
3.Rikki MORRIS22Co Coventry 24.91  541 
4.Tom ROOKE22Co Coventry 24.95  538 
5.David FELLOWS20Blythe Barra 25.11  528 
5.Ryan MORRIS20Co Coventry 25.11  528 
7.Luke WILKINS18Co Coventry 25.62  497 
8.John FRIEND17Kingsbury 25.71  492 
9.Peter CLARK16Leamington 25.76  489 
10.Brandon HAMILTON15Co Coventry 25.88  482 
11.Joshua WALKER17Strat Sharks 26.03  474 
12.Adam RAYNES16Nuneaton 26.07  472 
13.Jacob RANDLE-BISSELL16Co Coventry 26.44  452 
14.Seamus SIMPKINS15Co Coventry 26.77  436 
15.Daniel HARTUP17Rugby 26.97  426 
16.Amile ZORMATI15Blythe Barra 27.42  405 
17.Michael DAWES19Co Coventry 27.43  405 
18.Lucas GREGORY15Co Coventry 27.56  399 
19.Andrew MORLEY15Strat Sharks 28.09  377 
20.Matthew NEWMAN15Strat Sharks 28.22  372 
21.Matthew AUSTIN16Blythe Barra 28.38  365 
22.Adam TIMBRELL15Co Coventry 28.40  365 
23.Jordan FINN15Kingsbury 28.44  363 

UP