Boys 11 Yrs/Over 100m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

FINA 2012 Points

11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.William FOSTER12Strat Sharks 1:02.39  373 29.73
2.Thomas STACEY12Nuneaton 1:02.53  371 30.15
3.Kyle PALMER12Co Coventry 1:06.41  309 32.23
4.Bailey CONNELL12Co Coventry 1:07.20  299 32.01
5.Kieran CURRAN12Leamington 1:07.79  291 31.73
6.Rihon SCULLION12Co Coventry 1:11.68  246 34.47
7.Tom O'HANLON11Blythe Barra 1:12.30  240 34.62
8.Lynden HOLTOM-STOTT11Nuneaton 1:12.61  237 34.34
9.Bradley MCLEAVY12Co Coventry 1:12.75  235 34.54
10.Finnigan NICHOLAS12Leamington 1:15.20  213 35.54
11.Christopher MITCHELL11Solihull 1:15.56  210 35.40
12.Oliver ROONEY11Solihull 1:18.31  188 37.27
13.Roger VIDAL11Solihull 1:18.39  188 36.66
14.James MCCHESNEY11Solihull 1:19.20  182 37.96
15.Elliot STEWART11Nuneaton 1:21.10  170 38.72

13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Charlie WADDINGHAM14Nuneaton 58.55  452 27.88
2.Sam ADAMS14Co Coventry 59.17  438 29.03
3.Harry MANSHIP13Leamington 59.54  430 28.52
4.Jamie BLACK14Nuneaton 1:00.56  408 29.23
5.Joshua JAMES14Leamington 1:00.80  403 29.45
6.William THORNE13Nuneaton 1:01.09  398 29.36
7.Nick PAYNE14Leamington 1:01.58  388 28.87
8.Jack MOULTON14Kingsbury 1:02.00  380 29.81
9.Charles FULWELL14Co Coventry 1:02.33  374 29.53
10.Ben PEFFERS14Nuneaton 1:02.50  371 29.93
11.Ethan BARNES13Nuneaton 1:03.14  360 29.50
12.Jorge BENJAMIN14Nuneaton 1:03.75  350 30.76
13.Jordan MOHOMED14Co Coventry 1:04.31  341 30.52
14.Joshua MARTINDALE14Strat Sharks 1:04.69  335 30.57
15.Philip WARREN13Leamington 1:04.72  334 31.23
16.Matthew SAPIANO13Co Coventry 1:05.08  329 30.74
17.Liam MCGURK14Co Coventry 1:05.22  327 31.31
18.Taylor CONNELL13Co Coventry 1:05.57  321 31.35
19.Richard ALBRIGHTON13Co Coventry 1:05.60  321 32.05
20.Lucas WILLIAMS13Nuneaton 1:06.52  308 31.51
21.Ben AUSTIN14Blythe Barra 1:06.84  303 30.99
22.David JENKINS14Kingsbury 1:07.89  290 32.25
23.Brian STRUGNELL13Kingsbury 1:08.79  278 33.31
24.Thomas BARRETT13Nuneaton 1:09.36  272 32.81
25.Luke TIMBRELL13Co Coventry 1:09.50  270 33.15
26.Christian CLEMENTS13Strat Sharks 1:10.95  254 34.40
27.Thomas GRAINGER13Co Coventry 1:14.92  215 35.50
 Finn LINTON13Leamington DQ ST-     

Disqualification Codes

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.David FELLOWS20Blythe Barra 55.30  536 26.91
2.John FRIEND17Kingsbury 55.38  534 26.51
3.Luke WILKINS18Co Coventry 56.05  515 27.00
4.Ryan MORRIS20Co Coventry 56.09  514 27.24
5.Peter CLARK16Leamington 56.18  511 26.54
6.Aleksander FORYSIAK15Strat Sharks 56.89  492 27.48
7.Brandon HAMILTON15Co Coventry 57.58  475 27.25
8.Samuel HAMBRIDGE17Nuneaton 58.56  451 27.92
9.Joshua WALKER17Strat Sharks 58.64  450 26.89
10.Daniel HARTUP17Rugby 58.81  446 28.44
11.Michael DAWES19Co Coventry 59.57  429 28.45
12.Amile ZORMATI15Blythe Barra 1:00.24  415 28.17
13.Matthew NEWMAN15Strat Sharks 1:00.54  409 28.57
14.Adam TIMBRELL15Co Coventry 1:01.31  393 29.60
15.Harrison BENTLEY-GREEN15Nuneaton 1:01.41  391 29.39
16.Matthew AUSTIN16Blythe Barra 1:01.62  387 29.38
17.Edward CASWELL15Strat Sharks 1:01.63  387 29.37
18.Andrew MORLEY15Strat Sharks 1:02.05  379 29.63
19.Jack VAABEL17Leamington 1:02.36  374 29.72

11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.William FOSTER12Strat Sharks 1:02.39  373 29.73
2.Thomas STACEY12Nuneaton 1:02.53  371 30.15
3.Kyle PALMER12Co Coventry 1:06.41  309 32.23
4.Bailey CONNELL12Co Coventry 1:07.20  299 32.01
5.Kieran CURRAN12Leamington 1:07.79  291 31.73
6.Rihon SCULLION12Co Coventry 1:11.68  246 34.47
7.Tom O'HANLON11Blythe Barra 1:12.30  240 34.62
8.Lynden HOLTOM-STOTT11Nuneaton 1:12.61  237 34.34
9.Bradley MCLEAVY12Co Coventry 1:12.75  235 34.54
10.Finnigan NICHOLAS12Leamington 1:15.20  213 35.54
11.Christopher MITCHELL11Solihull 1:15.56  210 35.40
12.Oliver ROONEY11Solihull 1:18.31  188 37.27
13.Roger VIDAL11Solihull 1:18.39  188 36.66
14.James MCCHESNEY11Solihull 1:19.20  182 37.96
15.Elliot STEWART11Nuneaton 1:21.10  170 38.72

13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Charlie WADDINGHAM14Nuneaton 58.55  452 27.88
2.Sam ADAMS14Co Coventry 59.17  438 29.03
3.Harry MANSHIP13Leamington 59.54  430 28.52
4.Jamie BLACK14Nuneaton 1:00.56  408 29.23
5.Joshua JAMES14Leamington 1:00.80  403 29.45
6.William THORNE13Nuneaton 1:01.09  398 29.36
7.Nick PAYNE14Leamington 1:01.58  388 28.87
8.Jack MOULTON14Kingsbury 1:02.00  380 29.81
9.Charles FULWELL14Co Coventry 1:02.33  374 29.53
10.Ben PEFFERS14Nuneaton 1:02.50  371 29.93
11.Ethan BARNES13Nuneaton 1:03.14  360 29.50
12.Jorge BENJAMIN14Nuneaton 1:03.75  350 30.76
13.Jordan MOHOMED14Co Coventry 1:04.31  341 30.52
14.Joshua MARTINDALE14Strat Sharks 1:04.69  335 30.57
15.Philip WARREN13Leamington 1:04.72  334 31.23
16.Matthew SAPIANO13Co Coventry 1:05.08  329 30.74
17.Liam MCGURK14Co Coventry 1:05.22  327 31.31
18.Taylor CONNELL13Co Coventry 1:05.57  321 31.35
19.Richard ALBRIGHTON13Co Coventry 1:05.60  321 32.05
20.Lucas WILLIAMS13Nuneaton 1:06.52  308 31.51
21.Ben AUSTIN14Blythe Barra 1:06.84  303 30.99
22.David JENKINS14Kingsbury 1:07.89  290 32.25
23.Brian STRUGNELL13Kingsbury 1:08.79  278 33.31
24.Thomas BARRETT13Nuneaton 1:09.36  272 32.81
25.Luke TIMBRELL13Co Coventry 1:09.50  270 33.15
26.Christian CLEMENTS13Strat Sharks 1:10.95  254 34.40
27.Thomas GRAINGER13Co Coventry 1:14.92  215 35.50
 Finn LINTON13Leamington DQ ST-     

Disqualification Codes

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.David FELLOWS20Blythe Barra 55.30  536 26.91
2.John FRIEND17Kingsbury 55.38  534 26.51
3.Luke WILKINS18Co Coventry 56.05  515 27.00
4.Ryan MORRIS20Co Coventry 56.09  514 27.24
5.Peter CLARK16Leamington 56.18  511 26.54
6.Aleksander FORYSIAK15Strat Sharks 56.89  492 27.48
7.Brandon HAMILTON15Co Coventry 57.58  475 27.25
8.Samuel HAMBRIDGE17Nuneaton 58.56  451 27.92
9.Joshua WALKER17Strat Sharks 58.64  450 26.89
10.Daniel HARTUP17Rugby 58.81  446 28.44
11.Michael DAWES19Co Coventry 59.57  429 28.45
12.Amile ZORMATI15Blythe Barra 1:00.24  415 28.17
13.Matthew NEWMAN15Strat Sharks 1:00.54  409 28.57
14.Adam TIMBRELL15Co Coventry 1:01.31  393 29.60
15.Harrison BENTLEY-GREEN15Nuneaton 1:01.41  391 29.39
16.Matthew AUSTIN16Blythe Barra 1:01.62  387 29.38
17.Edward CASWELL15Strat Sharks 1:01.63  387 29.37
18.Andrew MORLEY15Strat Sharks 1:02.05  379 29.63
19.Jack VAABEL17Leamington 1:02.36  374 29.72

UP