Boys 09 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

FINA 2012 Points

Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.David FELLOWS20Blythe Barra 1:57.34  607 No SplitNo SplitNo Split
2.Samuel HAMBRIDGE17Nuneaton 2:03.15  525 No SplitNo SplitNo Split
3.Charlie WADDINGHAM14Nuneaton 2:03.77  517 27.8259.151:31.56
4.Aleksander FORYSIAK15Strat Sharks 2:04.10  513 No SplitNo SplitNo Split
5.Jonty CARTWRIGHT17Leamington 2:06.16  488 No SplitNo SplitNo Split
6.John FRIEND17Kingsbury 2:06.92  479 No SplitNo SplitNo Split
7.David BROADBENT14Nuneaton 2:08.12  466 28.921:01.671:35.35
8.Sam ADAMS14Co Coventry 2:09.34  453 No SplitNo SplitNo Split
9.Jamie BLACK14Nuneaton 2:09.60  450 29.191:02.631:36.23
10.Joshua WALKER17Strat Sharks 2:10.47  441 No SplitNo SplitNo Split
11.Brandon HAMILTON15Co Coventry 2:10.58  440 28.591:02.431:38.24
12.Thomas STACEY12Nuneaton 2:11.04  436 29.801:03.191:37.81
13.Matthew KELLY15Co Coventry 2:11.28  433 29.681:03.101:37.74
14.Andrew MORLEY15Strat Sharks 2:11.41  432 30.151:03.411:38.01
15.Harry MANSHIP13Leamington 2:11.45  432 29.731:03.011:37.90
16.Nick PAYNE14Leamington 2:12.03  426 30.561:04.411:38.70
17.William FOSTER12Strat Sharks 2:12.68  420 No SplitNo SplitNo Split
18.Matthew AUSTIN16Blythe Barra 2:14.67  401 29.871:03.671:39.18
19.Samuel FAIRCHILD16Co Coventry 2:14.77  400 30.961:05.031:40.05
20.Adam TIMBRELL15Co Coventry 2:16.21  388 31.061:05.851:41.96
21.William THORNE13Nuneaton 2:16.23  388 30.941:05.211:40.99
22.Ben PEFFERS14Nuneaton 2:16.83  383 30.321:04.801:40.95
23.Lucas WILLIAMS13Nuneaton 2:17.94  373 31.961:07.481:43.09
24.Liam MCGURK14Co Coventry 2:18.25  371 32.141:07.571:43.42
25.Charles FULWELL14Co Coventry 2:18.70  367 30.531:05.901:42.97
26.Ethan BARNES13Nuneaton 2:19.13  364 30.941:06.421:43.39
27.Finn LINTON13Leamington 2:19.29  363 31.711:08.151:44.67
28.Harrison BENTLEY-GREEN15Nuneaton 2:19.37  362 30.841:05.921:42.14
29.Christian CLEMENTS13Strat Sharks 2:19.78  359 32.611:08.641:44.86
30.Jorge BENJAMIN14Nuneaton 2:20.32  355 31.391:07.521:45.21
31.Richard ALBRIGHTON13Co Coventry 2:20.93  350 32.151:08.341:45.49
32.Joshua MARTINDALE14Strat Sharks 2:22.19  341 31.731:07.781:44.71
33.Jordan MOHOMED14Co Coventry 2:22.21  341 31.591:08.081:46.39
34.Taylor CONNELL13Co Coventry 2:23.40  332 32.661:08.751:47.09
35.Bailey CONNELL12Co Coventry 2:24.95  322 32.291:08.951:47.26
36.Philip WARREN13Leamington 2:25.65  317 34.141:12.721:51.84
37.Kyle PALMER12Co Coventry 2:26.87  309 33.401:12.401:51.73
38.Luke TIMBRELL13Co Coventry 2:29.60  293 33.701:12.651:52.60
39.Robin HUGHES11Strat Sharks 2:29.90  291 34.301:13.211:52.68
40.Hymie CONNELL10Co Coventry 2:33.80  269 35.361:16.331:57.33
41.Lynden HOLTOM-STOTT11Nuneaton 2:37.02  253 35.351:16.651:57.66
42.Finnigan NICHOLAS12Leamington 2:37.81  249 36.301:16.881:58.45
43.Christopher MITCHELL11Solihull 2:45.20  217 37.341:20.872:05.49
44.Aran SHUTTLEWOOD11Leamington 2:45.45  216 36.991:21.232:05.69
45.Oliver ROONEY11Solihull 2:47.29  209 37.511:21.322:05.53
46.Max HOLTON10Co Coventry 2:47.79  207 38.221:22.652:07.34
47.Thomas BEAMER9Strat Sharks 2:47.80  207 39.341:23.702:08.35
48.Connell PARKER10Leamington 2:53.30  188 39.271:23.462:08.51
49.Harvey ATKINS10Nuneaton 2:53.70  187 38.851:24.672:11.20
50.Adam WANLESS10Rugby 2:56.89  177 39.991:26.552:13.72
51.Sepehr SOBHANI9Nuneaton 3:06.29  151 40.501:28.682:18.36
52.Aaron FINN10Nuneaton 3:09.66  143 43.761:34.182:24.93
52.Benjamin SMITH10Kingsbury 3:09.66  143 40.081:28.952:20.76

UP