Girls 09 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

FINA 2012 Points

Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Emily CUTLER13Nuneaton 2:21.92  607 32.451:07.861:44.83
2.Sarah BRADES16Leamington 2:25.49  563 33.651:09.381:47.12
3.Jessica NASH14Leamington 2:29.70  517 35.061:12.681:51.15
4.Alice QUINN15Co Coventry 2:30.51  509 34.491:13.001:52.03
5.Hannah PICKETT15Leamington 2:30.52  508 34.861:12.991:52.31
6.Tamzin FINN16Co Coventry 2:33.43  480 35.111:13.791:53.60
7.Megan GIBSON12Nuneaton 2:33.98  475 36.251:15.941:55.84
8.Lauren TURNER13Solihull 2:35.28  463 37.021:16.661:56.63
9.Harriet GIBSON13Nuneaton 2:35.34  463 35.581:14.711:55.50
10.Siena LINTON15Leamington 2:35.87  458 36.971:56.72No Split
11.Megan-Louise MORRISON12Nuneaton 2:39.67  426 38.321:19.281:59.60
12.Ellen PRICE15Strat Sharks 2:41.18  414 37.341:18.011:59.43
13.Ellie TRANTER14Co Coventry 2:43.24  399 38.631:19.942:02.23
14.Sophie WOOTTON13Strat Sharks 2:44.79  387 38.651:20.702:03.80
15.Imogen BUTLER12Leamington 2:45.43  383 40.261:22.652:05.25
16.Jessica FITTON14Kingsbury 2:46.55  375 38.361:20.482:03.87
17.Kathryn LYTHGO12Strat Sharks 2:47.19  371 40.951:23.912:06.59
18.Alex LYNCH11Nuneaton 2:48.02  365 39.231:22.372:05.94
19.Chloe HALE13Strat Sharks 2:48.12  365 38.781:21.842:06.16
20.Hannah WILLIS13Strat Sharks 2:48.50  362 40.501:23.582:06.91
21.Jessica PARKER12Nuneaton 2:49.09  359 40.281:23.392:07.10
22.Mya AITKEN11Nuneaton 2:49.21  358 40.061:23.482:07.26
23.Hinako NAGANO13Solihull 2:51.20  345 40.501:23.762:08.76
24.Madeleine HOARE10Strat Sharks 2:51.55  343 40.241:24.132:08.96
25.Chloe MITCHELL11Nuneaton 2:52.14  340 40.221:24.302:08.87
26.Faith GOODLIFFE12Co Coventry 2:53.16  334 41.061:25.822:11.33
27.Amelia MORRIS12Leamington 2:54.34  327 41.371:25.742:10.72
28.Erin FREEMAN11Strat Sharks 2:54.59  326 38.671:24.052:10.50
29.Lauren PENNY11Strat Sharks 2:56.52  315 40.981:26.762:12.78
30.Lucy MANGAN12Co Coventry 2:59.79  298 43.871:29.252:15.38
31.Lucy ATHERTON11Co Coventry 3:00.22  296 42.901:28.902:15.61
32.Charlotte CLEMENTS11Strat Sharks 3:02.73  284 43.101:29.702:17.13
33.Emily MCNAB11Solihull 3:03.94  278 45.381:32.842:20.08
34.Eleanor VICKERS10Strat Sharks 3:05.70  271 42.271:29.412:18.90
35.Lily GRAHAM10Co Coventry 3:07.72  262 41.811:29.532:20.26
36.Aimee HADEN12Kingsbury 3:12.36  243 45.651:35.932:25.15
37.Isobel FOSTER10Strat Sharks 3:12.53  243 46.171:36.152:25.10
38.Davina MISTRY11Co Coventry 3:12.93  241 45.191:34.452:25.08
39.Beth GOWLING10Blythe Barra 3:14.20  237 45.111:34.242:25.23
40.Amie LUDGATE10Nuneaton 3:16.40  229 45.411:36.652:27.19
41.Hannah LYTHGO11Strat Sharks 3:17.21  226 46.111:37.682:27.53
42.Jessica MARTINDALE10Strat Sharks 3:19.74  217 45.431:37.262:29.33
43.Grace HALE10Strat Sharks 3:23.33  206 46.131:39.592:33.48
44.Megan HIGGINSON9Nuneaton 3:28.18  192 48.241:42.832:37.85
45.Daisy O'BRIEN9Leamington 3:29.02  190 49.141:43.422:37.19
46.Evie LYNCH9Nuneaton 3:33.65  177 49.281:42.842:39.44
 Teigan PARKER12Leamington DNC       
 Isabelle CALLAGHAN11Strat Sharks DQ T-       

Disqualification Codes

UP