Girls 09 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Paris ALLEN15Co Coventry 2:26.74  547 34.941:12.711:50.59
2.Lucy GLOVER15Solihull 2:29.72  515 34.911:12.861:51.86
3.Felicity DEMPSTER13Leamington 2:31.71  495 36.091:14.151:53.03
4.Amy PETTIGREW14Leamington 2:36.21  453 37.071:16.901:57.17
5.Sophie WOOTTON13Strat Sharks 2:36.77  448 37.131:16.601:57.09
6.Imogen BUTLER13Leamington 2:40.25  420 38.481:19.222:00.58
7.Chloe HALE13Strat Sharks 2:41.07  413 38.101:18.932:00.85
8.Holly CAMERON13Co Coventry 2:41.35  411 39.312:03.32-
9.Erin FREEMAN12Strat Sharks 2:41.39  411 37.161:18.192:00.67
10.Cerys FARMER12Nuneaton 2:42.52  402 38.541:19.072:00.92
11.Jessica PARKER13Nuneaton 2:42.94  399 38.211:19.502:02.05
12.Jessica FITTON15Kingsbury 2:43.14  398 37.601:18.182:00.70
13.Jade PICKETT13Leamington 2:43.75  393 38.451:20.392:03.11
14.Hannah WILLIAMSON14Co Coventry 2:44.00  392 39.211:21.372:03.24
15.Rhoanna GROVES12Co Coventry 2:44.54  388 38.951:20.592:02.84
16.Grace CAIN15Leamington 2:45.86  379 38.331:20.782:04.61
17.Hannah WILLIS14Strat Sharks 2:46.52  374 39.531:21.992:05.28
18.Madeline FOX12Co Coventry 2:46.68  373 40.731:23.172:05.62
19.Seren MAHON14Strat Sharks 2:47.10  370 39.621:22.102:05.18
20.Emma PRIESTLEY14Solihull 2:47.25  369 40.431:22.562:05.73
21.Lauren PENNY12Strat Sharks 2:47.56  367 40.731:22.672:05.55
22.Alice GLOVER13Solihull 2:47.82  365 39.191:21.992:05.39
23.Lucy MANTON13Kingsbury 2:48.28  362 37.561:20.652:04.58
24.Alannah MCKIE14Strat Sharks 2:50.60  348 39.331:22.552:07.79
25.Sarah CHAPMAN13Leamington 2:51.20  344 40.261:23.752:07.98
26.Derry LINTON12Leamington 2:52.58  336 40.211:24.982:10.29
27.Lily O'BRIEN13Leamington 2:53.67  330 40.381:25.022:10.46
28.Lucy MANGAN13Co Coventry 2:53.83  329 41.601:26.212:10.72
29.Abigail SMITH13Co Coventry 2:54.91  323 43.391:28.002:12.72
30.Georgia EMENTON11Co Coventry 2:54.97  322 41.081:26.332:11.40
31.Lucy ATHERTON12Co Coventry 2:55.25  321 42.501:27.182:12.36
32.Caroline FUREY15Strat Sharks 2:55.37  320 40.391:25.252:11.41
33.Emily MCNAB11Solihull 2:56.84  312 42.051:26.972:12.89
34.Charlotte CLEMENTS12Strat Sharks 2:58.47  304 41.661:27.562:14.04
35.Olivia HALL11Co Coventry 2:58.72  302 41.691:27.102:13.38
36.Emily COLLERAN11Solihull 2:59.62  298 41.361:27.742:15.00
37.Tabitha GROVES13Strat Sharks 3:00.55  293 41.371:27.992:15.41
38.Ellen ARMESON11Rugby 3:00.63  293 41.561:27.412:15.56
39.Sian SMITH12Co Coventry 3:01.49  289 42.291:28.142:16.35
40.Aimee DOLPHIN11Solihull 3:03.49  279 43.301:30.042:17.61
41.Sofia WARD13Strat Sharks 3:03.90  278 41.611:27.982:16.95
42.Aoife WILLIAMS11Rugby 3:04.21  276 40.021:28.512:18.18
43.Cerys ALLEN11Rugby 3:04.22  276 40.191:27.452:16.30
44.Beth GOWING11Blythe Barra 3:06.61  266 42.701:29.962:18.94
45.Aimee HADEN12Kingsbury 3:07.28  263 44.441:31.912:20.15
46.Rebecca BURDEN10Co Coventry 3:11.18  247 45.451:34.612:25.32
47.Evelyn NICHOLAS10Leamington 3:13.12  240 44.081:33.422:24.82
48.Abbie WOOTTON10Strat Sharks 3:17.67  223 46.651:37.872:29.34
49.Abigail BOFF10Strat Sharks 3:17.78  223 47.981:38.632:31.51
50.Constance HODGE10Leamington 3:18.21  222 45.721:37.302:28.61
51.Elizabeth ASTON9Solihull 3:19.25  218 47.661:38.682:30.76
52.Charlotte CRAWFORD12Strat Sharks 3:20.33  215 47.681:37.652:30.86
53.Abigail GREEN10Solihull 3:21.61  211 47.271:39.202:31.12
54.Leah BENN9Nuneaton 3:23.95  203 49.081:41.492:33.97
55.Daisy O'BRIEN10Leamington 3:25.25  199 48.371:41.182:33.24
56.Freya LINDSAY10Blythe Barra 3:25.56  199 49.321:42.422:35.71
57.Rebecca GREENWOOD10Strat Sharks 3:27.15  194 51.411:45.912:39.30
58.Eleanor BROWN11Co Coventry 3:28.87  189 48.951:42.022:37.68
59.Keziah FROST12Co Coventry 3:29.65  187 47.432:36.87-
60.Gabriella WATTS9Nuneaton 3:31.60  182 51.871:46.212:40.72
61.Natasha BARGUSS10Solihull 3:33.11  178 50.791:45.882:42.57
62.Lauren PHILLIPS10Nuneaton 3:33.23  178 48.891:42.542:37.06
63.Hope LAWTON10Strat Sharks 3:40.44  161 53.481:50.732:46.96
64.Hannah PENNY9Strat Sharks 3:48.70  144 53.471:51.482:50.81
65.Zoe CROUCHMAN10Co Coventry 3:49.76  142 1:51.55-2:50.01
66.Nina LEWIS9Solihull 3:52.16  138 54.421:55.852:56.58
67.Dali WINWARD11Solihull 3:54.36  134 52.921:53.962:53.64
68.Katie WEAVER9Solihull 3:56.33  131 52.821:55.932:59.67
69.Ellen COLLERAN9Solihull 3:57.71  128 57.381:57.563:00.31
70.Scarlett HUBBARD9Solihull 4:00.23  124 55.561:58.113:02.01
 Elena NAKARIAKOVA9Co Coventry DNC       
 Erin MOLLOY10Blythe Barra DQ FI-       
 Katy BAMFORTH9Leamington DQ SH-2L       
 Kira SHERRIFF10Nuneaton DQ SH-6L       
 Sophie MITCHELL9Nuneaton DQ T-4L       
 Emily BAKER10Blythe Barra DQ T-7L       

Disqualification Codes

UP