Boys 09 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.David FELLOWS21Blythe Barra 1:57.90  598 26.7455.731:26.20
2.Joshua WALKER18Strat Sharks 1:59.73  571 28.1158.561:29.18
3.Aleksander FORYSIAK16Strat Sharks 2:00.56  559 27.9258.371:29.26
4.Sam ADAMS15Co Coventry 2:04.41  509 28.611:00.381:32.88
5.Lee MCDONALD18Co Coventry 2:05.42  497 28.1359.631:32.18
6.Jamie BLACK15Nuneaton 2:06.52  484 28.0459.191:32.59
7.Andrew MORLEY16Strat Sharks 2:07.39  474 29.241:01.821:34.97
8.Finn LINTON14Leamington 2:07.56  472 28.861:01.451:34.01
9.James WIMBURY16Strat Sharks 2:08.51  462 29.761:03.081:37.51
10.Kieran SMITH15Co Coventry 2:08.64  460 29.301:01.761:35.26
11.Richard ALBRIGHTON14Co Coventry 2:08.65  460 30.391:03.141:36.23
12.Timothy SMITH17Co Coventry 2:08.66  460 29.151:01.401:35.12
13.Lucas WILLIAMS14Nuneaton 2:09.54  451 28.861:01.381:35.71
14.Matthew AUSTIN17Blythe Barra 2:10.53  441 29.001:02.161:36.25
15.David BROADBENT15Nuneaton 2:12.98  417 28.381:01.071:37.66
16.Kyle PALMER13Co Coventry 2:13.46  412 30.741:05.151:40.16
17.Jack MOULTON15Kingsbury 2:13.50  412 30.161:03.961:39.08
18.Christian CLEMENTS14Strat Sharks 2:13.51  412 31.111:05.211:40.06
19.Samuel FAIRCHILD17Co Coventry 2:14.75  401 30.671:04.781:40.05
20.Ethan BARNES14Nuneaton 2:14.80  400 30.161:03.841:39.15
21.Taylor CONNELL14Leamington 2:15.77  392 31.181:05.491:40.91
22.Liam MCGURK15Co Coventry 2:15.83  391 31.341:06.231:42.07
23.Robin HUGHES12Strat Sharks 2:18.05  372 32.031:07.781:43.60
24.Joshua MARTINDALE15Strat Sharks 2:19.56  360 31.751:06.821:43.45
25.David JENKINS15Kingsbury 2:21.29  347 32.311:08.121:45.32
26.Hymie CONNELL11Co Coventry 2:23.69  330 32.791:09.301:47.63
27.Luke WILLIAMS13Leamington 2:26.17  314 32.951:10.291:48.08
28.Finnigan NICHOLAS13Leamington 2:29.67  292 34.531:13.051:52.58
29.Ronnie HARVEY11Co Coventry 2:30.17  289 34.091:12.741:52.77
30.Edward JOLLY12Leamington 2:30.26  289 34.811:13.361:52.94
31.Christopher MITCHELL12Solihull 2:35.04  263 35.511:15.991:56.72
32.Connell PARKER11Leamington 2:35.83  259 36.621:16.611:57.04
33.Thomas BEAMER10Strat Sharks 2:38.17  247 35.701:16.591:58.45
34.Elliot STEWART12Nuneaton 2:38.70  245 35.221:16.071:57.46
35.Oliver ROONEY12Co Coventry 2:42.23  229 36.421:18.302:01.21
36.Alexander ROSSER-BARNE10Co Coventry 2:42.29  229 37.891:19.402:01.80
37.Tommy SMITH10Co Coventry 2:43.04  226 38.411:20.812:04.45
38.Nicholas EVANS11Strat Sharks 2:43.58  224 37.631:20.022:02.80
39.Thomas TWAITES12Co Coventry 2:44.77  219 38.461:20.782:03.78
40.Tom MITCHELL10Co Coventry 2:44.97  218 37.011:20.052:03.62
41.Aaron FINN11Nuneaton 2:45.20  217 37.691:20.672:04.76
42.Daniel COX10Strat Sharks 2:49.82  200 38.731:22.912:08.38
43.Harrison ASTILL9Leamington 2:53.85  186 ---
44.Aidan MITCHELL10Solihull 2:55.27  182 39.491:23.152:09.10
45.Samuel MANSHIP9Leamington 3:09.53  144 40.931:30.992:21.81
46.Deen AHMED9Solihull 3:14.63  133 40.141:28.902:22.24
47.Callum ROGERS10Kingsbury 3:29.28  107 43.821:39.302:36.15
 Lynden HOLTOM-STOTT12Nuneaton DNC       
 Matthew TONGUE13Kingsbury DNC       
 Harry MANSHIP14Leamington DNC       
 Charles FULWELL15Co Coventry DNC       
 Joseph IACOVIDES13Co Coventry DNC       
 Ben PEFFERS15Nuneaton DNC       
 Joel WATSON9Strat Sharks DNF       

UP