Girls 09 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Megan GIBSON13Nuneaton 2:21.76  607 32.841:08.301:45.67
2.Jessica NASH15Leamington 2:23.62  583 34.221:10.321:46.91
3.Hannah PICKETT16Leamington 2:27.33  540 33.441:10.221:48.80
4.Rachel SULLIVAN15Co Coventry 2:30.27  509 35.351:13.181:51.72
5.Lauren TURNER14Solihull 2:31.10  501 35.451:14.261:53.04
6.Harriet GIBSON14Nuneaton 2:31.84  493 33.871:11.471:52.98
7.Tamzin FINN17Nuneaton 2:32.64  486 35.891:15.471:55.02
8.Sarah SMITH17Leamington 2:33.12  481 33.631:10.961:51.75
9.Sophie WARDEN16Strat Sharks 2:33.16  481 34.851:13.561:53.67
10.Lucy GLOVER15Co Coventry 2:33.57  477 35.941:15.061:54.99
11.Madeleine HOARE11Strat Sharks 2:34.13  472 36.821:15.471:55.22
12.Siena LINTON16Leamington 2:34.30  470 35.921:15.031:55.21
13.Cerys FARMER13Nuneaton 2:36.10  454 37.241:17.321:57.33
14.Mya AITKEN12Nuneaton 2:36.86  448 38.591:18.011:58.21
15.Ellen PRICE16Strat Sharks 2:37.27  444 36.521:15.621:56.30
16.Kathryn LYTHGO13Strat Sharks 2:39.09  429 38.691:19.041:59.88
17.Ellie TRANTER15Co Coventry 2:39.52  426 36.881:17.301:58.95
18.Megan-Louise MORRISON13Nuneaton 2:39.89  423 37.631:17.811:59.08
19.Erin FREEMAN12Strat Sharks 2:40.05  421 36.191:17.071:59.40
20.Faith GOODLIFFE13Co Coventry 2:41.60  409 39.361:21.182:02.10
21.Sophie WOOTTON14Strat Sharks 2:41.71  408 37.961:18.572:00.22
22.Megan STANTON12Leamington 2:42.60  402 38.231:18.912:00.61
23.Imogen BUTLER13Leamington 2:43.24  397 39.261:20.172:02.20
24.Lydia CLARKE12Co Coventry 2:43.91  392 38.581:19.232:01.48
25.Hannah WILLIAMSON14Co Coventry 2:44.90  385 38.011:19.962:03.03
26.Hannah WILLIS14Strat Sharks 2:45.41  382 39.691:22.222:04.41
27.Seren MAHON14Strat Sharks 2:45.63  380 38.321:19.632:03.11
28.Lauren PENNY12Strat Sharks 2:45.75  379 38.111:19.972:03.25
29.Rhoanna GROVES12Co Coventry 2:45.87  378 39.381:21.642:04.22
30.Lily GRAHAM11Co Coventry 2:46.94  371 38.681:20.832:03.98
31.Lucy MANTON14Kingsbury 2:48.01  364 37.521:19.512:04.86
32.Sarah CHAPMAN13Leamington 2:50.16  350 40.471:23.122:07.18
33.Derry LINTON12Leamington 2:52.38  337 39.151:22.982:08.80
34.Lauren MCCONNACHIE10Co Coventry 2:52.61  336 40.601:24.552:09.69
35.Georgia EMENTON12Co Coventry 2:53.12  333 42.021:26.632:11.49
36.Charlotte ANDERSON12Co Coventry 2:53.86  329 42.221:26.832:11.36
37.Lucy MANGAN13Co Coventry 2:53.91  328 40.621:25.062:10.06
38.Lily O'BRIEN13Leamington 2:53.93  328 39.821:24.582:10.38
39.Lucy ATHERTON12Co Coventry 2:55.12  322 42.381:27.082:12.46
40.Lauren COX11Leamington 2:55.86  317 40.661:24.622:11.93
41.Olivia HALL11Co Coventry 2:58.83  302 41.621:26.932:13.09
42.Amelia MORRIS13Leamington 2:59.95  296 41.821:27.102:13.36
43.Charlotte CLEMENTS12Strat Sharks 3:01.20  290 42.041:27.842:15.13
44.Laura GRIFFITHS10Strat Sharks 3:06.02  268 ---
45.Megan HIGGINSON10Kingsbury 3:07.33  263 42.461:29.872:19.48
46.Amie LUDGATE11Nuneaton 3:09.70  253 45.131:33.492:22.74
47.Constance HODGE11Leamington 3:10.09  251 43.491:32.092:21.72
48.Abigail BOFF10Strat Sharks 3:10.63  249 43.411:33.012:24.86
49.Daisy O'BRIEN10Leamington 3:14.07  236 46.021:35.392:25.39
50.Lauren SHAKELL10Nuneaton 3:16.17  229 45.301:36.162:27.54
 Holly CAMERON13Co Coventry DQ FI       
 Hannah PENNY9Strat Sharks DQ T 1L       
 Abigail SMITH13Co Coventry DQ T 2L       
 Gabriella WATTS10Nuneaton DQ T 3L       
 Evelyn NICHOLAS11Leamington DQ T 4L       

Disqualification Codes

UP