Girls 09 Yrs/Over 50m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Sarah TIMMS9Leamington 45.89  175 
2.Mia PARKES9Nuneaton 46.65  167 
3.Abbie HADEN9Kingsbury 47.19  161 
4.Milly CUTHBERT9Co Coventry 47.23  161 
5.Laila ELFANDI9Solihull 48.34  150 
6.Charlotte MASON9Blythe Barra 50.92  128 
7.Madison RICHARDSON9Co Coventry 51.26  126 
8.Ellie DEANER9Strat Sharks 51.49  124 
9.Lara WILLIAMS9Rugby 51.96  121 
10.Freya CUNNINGHAM-FITZM9Leamington 52.85  114 
11.Charlotte LYTHGO9Strat Sharks 53.03  113 
12.Frances MCCLYMONT9Strat Sharks 54.68  103 
 Katherine MARKHAM9Strat Sharks DQ FI    
 Elena RIDGES9Rugby DQ T    
 Lucia TOMLINSON9Kingsbury DQ T    

Disqualification Codes

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Alana TIMMS10Co Coventry 41.36  239 
2.Erin JONES10Co Coventry 41.70  234 
3.Amelia HOBROW10Nuneaton 42.26  224 
4.Verity ALLEN10Blythe Barra 42.68  218 
5.Elizabeth ASTON10Solihull 42.97  213 
6.Mia PORTER10Blythe Barra 43.34  208 
7.Imogen SHERLOCK10Strat Sharks 43.37  208 
8.Alicia BURBIDGE10Strat Sharks 43.47  206 
9.Charlotte O'BRIEN10Rugby 44.00  199 
10.Amelia QUELCH10Leamington 44.14  197 
11.Lana-Reese WILSON-SHRU10Rugby 44.45  193 
12.Lauryn LEEDHAM10Blythe Barra 45.64  178 
13.Charlotte LEIGH10Co Coventry 46.38  170 
14.Hannah PENNY10Strat Sharks 47.57  157 
15.Ellen VAHEY10Strat Sharks 48.70  146 
16.Georgina IRELAND10Strat Sharks 49.44  140 
17.Lucy EADON10Leamington 49.87  136 
18.Ella NICHOLDS10Co Coventry 50.00  135 
19.Abigail KELLY10Solihull 50.99  128 
20.Kiera KENNEDY10Strat Sharks 52.60  116 
21.Scarlett HUBBARD10Solihull 53.08  113 
22.Alice MONKSFIELD10Blythe Barra 53.52  110 
 Lucy GILLITT10Strat Sharks DNC    
 Jasmine BRIDGES10Strat Sharks DQ T    

Disqualification Codes

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Amie LUDGATE11Nuneaton 39.02  285 
2.Evie THOMPSON11Strat Sharks 40.82  249 
3.Freya LINDSAY11Blythe Barra 41.00  246 
4.Abbie WOOTTON11Strat Sharks 41.33  240 
5.Rachel LEIGH11Co Coventry 42.31  224 
6.Thea CARDEN11Co Coventry 42.87  215 
7.Zoe MASON11Solihull 43.08  212 
8.Rebecca GREENWOOD11Strat Sharks 44.76  189 
9.Natasha BARGUSS11Solihull 44.89  187 
10.Hope LAWTON11Strat Sharks 45.58  179 
11.Poppy JONES11Blythe Barra 45.84  176 
12.Molly ARCHER11Strat Sharks 49.43  140 
13.Milly LEDSHAM11Co Coventry 49.78  137 
14.Poppy CULLEN11Strat Sharks 50.13  134 
15.Elizabeth CORNFORTH11Solihull 51.09  127 
16.Isabelle HOPPER11Strat Sharks 51.41  124 
17.Alana BRIDGES11Strat Sharks 53.14  113 
18.Brianna WRIGHT11Co Coventry 55.11  101 
19.PIA DINGWALL11Rugby 1:00.54  76 
 Hannah MARKHAM11Strat Sharks DQ T    
 Maria LONG11Blythe Barra DQ T    

Disqualification Codes

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Sophie YENDELL12Kingsbury 36.97  335 
2.Carys EADON12Leamington 37.23  328 
3.Hannah TURNBULL12Kingsbury 37.50  321 
4.Olivia HALL12Co Coventry 38.71  292 
5.Molly QUELCH12Leamington 39.48  275 
6.Eva RATH-JUANOLA12Rugby 40.31  259 
7.Caitlin CRADDOCK12Strat Sharks 40.74  251 
8.Lucy COWEN12Co Coventry 41.69  234 
9.Chloe HARRIS12Co Coventry 41.81  232 
10.Rachel JOSEPH12Strat Sharks 42.05  228 
11.Danielle ARMSTRONG12Blythe Barra 42.95  214 
12.Alex JAMIESON12Strat Sharks 43.18  210 
13.Ciara MCCLENAGHAN12Leamington 43.49  206 
13.Regan WALKER12Rugby 43.49  206 
15.Lydia BRIGDEN12Strat Sharks 43.89  200 
16.Rhiannon MCKENZIE12Nuneaton 44.42  193 
17.Kaitlin HICKEN12Strat Sharks 44.87  187 
18.Joni ROBERTS12Strat Sharks 46.16  172 
 Scarlett FLYNN12Blythe Barra DNC    

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Charlotte STORTON13Kingsbury 36.91  337 
2.Lauren PENNY13Strat Sharks 37.79  314 
3.Sian SMITH13Co Coventry 37.91  311 
4.Charlotte CLEMENTS13Strat Sharks 40.67  252 
5.Kirsty BARNES13Strat Sharks 41.94  230 

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Lucy MANTON14Kingsbury 35.00  395 
2.Sophie WOOTTON14Strat Sharks 35.39  382 
3.Ysabelle CASWELL14Strat Sharks 37.61  319 
4.Tabitha GROVES14Strat Sharks 40.48  255 
5.Olivia GUYATT14Rugby 40.93  247 
6.Lily SMITH14Co Coventry 42.55  220 

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Hannah WILLIAMSON15Co Coventry 35.63  375 
2.Elinor BIRD15Strat Sharks 36.24  356 
3.Hannah WILLIS15Strat Sharks 37.85  313 
4.Chloe BIRD18Strat Sharks 38.67  293 

UP