Girls 11 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Nadia ROGERS11Strat Sharks 1:21.33  313 39.34
2.Abigail BOFF11Strat Sharks 1:22.82  296 40.13
3.Amie LUDGATE11Nuneaton 1:23.11  293 40.37
4.Rebecca BURDEN11Co Coventry 1:24.35  280 40.69
5.Freya LINDSAY11Blythe Barra 1:24.98  274 41.13
6.Abbie WOOTTON11Strat Sharks 1:25.98  265 42.57
7.Megan HIGGINSON11Kingsbury 1:26.91  256 41.97
8.Daisy O'BRIEN11Leamington 1:31.30  221 44.41
9.Thea CARDEN11Co Coventry 1:31.51  219 44.60
10.Natasha BARGUSS11Solihull 1:31.80  217 44.40
11.Hope LAWTON11Strat Sharks 1:33.05  209 45.93
12.Rachel LEIGH11Co Coventry 1:33.44  206 44.58
13.Rebecca GREENWOOD11Strat Sharks 1:34.09  202 -
14.Lucy GRANTHAM11Co Coventry 1:34.22  201 45.99
15.Maria LONG11Blythe Barra 1:35.84  191 48.54
16.Poppy JONES11Blythe Barra 1:36.90  185 48.46
17.Faye DUNKLEY11Co Coventry 1:38.29  177 47.88
18.Isabella RIDDINGTON11Strat Sharks 1:41.66  160 48.12
19.Tamandeep SEMBI11Co Coventry 1:43.04  153 50.07
20.Isabelle HOPPER11Strat Sharks 1:43.31  152 49.80
21.Lucy GEE11Co Coventry 1:43.32  152 51.14
22.Poppy CULLEN11Strat Sharks 1:46.77  138 51.03
23.Alana BRIDGES11Strat Sharks 1:49.33  128 53.83
24.Elizabeth CORNFORTH11Solihull 1:50.35  125 53.47
25.PIA DINGWALL11Rugby 2:08.47  79 59.91
 Molly ARCHER11Strat Sharks DQ T     

Disqualification Codes

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Ellen ARMESON12Rugby 1:17.33  364 36.90
2.Georgia EMENTON12Co Coventry 1:19.83  331 39.05
3.Carys EADON12Leamington 1:20.27  325 38.44
4.Scarlett FLYNN12Blythe Barra 1:22.01  305 39.55
5.Olivia HALL12Co Coventry 1:23.10  293 40.80
6.Lauren COX12Leamington 1:23.24  292 40.30
7.Molly QUELCH12Leamington 1:24.30  281 41.04
8.Lucy COWEN12Co Coventry 1:26.58  259 40.82
9.Rachel JOSEPH12Strat Sharks 1:30.33  228 42.91
10.Regan WALKER12Rugby 1:30.78  225 43.99
11.Eleanor BROWN12Co Coventry 1:31.47  220 44.10
12.Eve CLAWLEY12Kingsbury 1:31.64  218 43.87
13.Rhiannon MCKENZIE12Nuneaton 1:31.87  217 46.08
14.Hannah DEVENPORT12Blythe Barra 1:32.00  216 45.08
15.Danielle ARMSTRONG12Blythe Barra 1:33.62  205 44.84
16.Alex JAMIESON12Strat Sharks 1:34.15  201 44.92
17.Ciara MCCLENAGHAN12Leamington 1:34.60  198 45.22
18.Georgia WHITE12Co Coventry 1:37.19  183 48.01
 Emma HYLAND12Rugby DNF     

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Charlotte STORTON13Kingsbury 1:16.30  379 37.30
2.Lauren PENNY13Strat Sharks 1:18.15  352 38.26
3.Megan WILLIAMS13Rugby 1:19.79  331 38.92
4.Sian SMITH13Co Coventry 1:20.41  324 39.44
5.Anna COWEN13Co Coventry 1:21.39  312 39.86
6.Charlotte CLEMENTS13Strat Sharks 1:24.49  279 40.79

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Sophie WOOTTON14Strat Sharks 1:12.54  441 35.17
2.Lucy MANTON14Kingsbury 1:15.22  395 35.79
3.Lauren BARACLOUGH14Co Coventry 1:16.41  377 37.24
4.Alice GLOVER14Co Coventry 1:16.87  370 37.66
5.Ysabelle CASWELL14Strat Sharks 1:17.07  368 37.65
6.Lily O'BRIEN14Leamington 1:17.69  359 37.83
7.Megan-Louise MORRISON14Nuneaton 1:18.67  346 37.80
8.Zoe KEMPSON14Kingsbury 1:20.58  321 39.34
9.Tabitha GROVES14Strat Sharks 1:24.28  281 40.74

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Tamzin FINN18Nuneaton 1:10.56  479 34.21
2.Ellie TRANTER16Co Coventry 1:11.91  453 34.68
3.Sarah WARWOOD16Co Coventry 1:13.46  424 34.87
4.Elinor BIRD15Strat Sharks 1:15.44  392 36.62
5.Hannah WILLIAMSON15Co Coventry 1:16.35  378 36.68
6.Hannah WILLIS15Strat Sharks 1:19.67  333 38.68
7.Chloe BIRD18Strat Sharks 1:21.54  310 38.83
8.Sophie HODGSON15Leamington 1:22.98  294 40.99
9.Ali SKIRVIN44Strat Sharks 1:30.16  229 43.73

UP