Girls 09 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Ellie TRANTER16Co Coventry 2:33.87  474 35.681:14.281:54.65
2.Elinor BIRD15Strat Sharks 2:38.76  432 37.901:18.251:59.70
3.Sophie WOOTTON14Strat Sharks 2:39.21  428 36.811:16.871:58.84
4.Alice GLOVER14Co Coventry 2:40.05  421 38.371:19.612:00.42
5.Lucy MANTON14Kingsbury 2:41.31  411 36.931:17.721:59.87
6.Hannah WILLIAMSON15Co Coventry 2:41.82  408 37.831:18.312:00.99
7.Megan-Louise MORRISON14Nuneaton 2:44.69  387 38.681:20.302:02.29
8.Charlotte STORTON13Kingsbury 2:44.76  386 37.961:19.702:03.90
9.Megan WILLIAMS13Rugby 2:49.15  357 40.481:23.752:06.82
10.Zoe KEMPSON14Kingsbury 2:49.93  352 38.981:22.172:06.70
11.Ellen ARMESON12Rugby 2:50.72  347 39.061:21.642:06.73
12.Olivia HALL12Co Coventry 2:51.23  344 39.511:22.622:07.19
13.Lily O'BRIEN14Leamington 2:52.48  337 38.981:22.632:07.65
14.Anna COWEN13Co Coventry 2:52.89  334 41.381:25.112:09.67
15.Abigail BOFF11Strat Sharks 2:54.90  323 41.091:26.432:12.45
16.Nadia ROGERS11Strat Sharks 2:55.13  321 41.271:26.432:12.58
17.Rebecca BURDEN11Co Coventry 2:56.56  314 42.071:27.332:13.44
18.Arabella KING15Strat Sharks 2:56.78  313 42.721:28.412:13.63
19.Elena NAKARIAKOVA10Co Coventry 3:00.05  296 42.161:27.552:16.15
20.Gabriella WATTS10Nuneaton 3:00.30  295 41.831:27.912:15.45
21.Charlotte CRAWFORD13Strat Sharks 3:05.88  269 44.651:32.262:21.88
22.Erin JONES10Co Coventry 3:09.05  255 43.951:32.642:21.49
23.Daisy O'BRIEN11Leamington 3:10.36  250 45.861:35.272:24.12
24.Freya LINDSAY11Blythe Barra 3:11.49  246 44.131:33.792:23.52
25.Ciara MCCLENAGHAN12Leamington 3:14.93  233 46.71--
26.Hannah DEVENPORT12Blythe Barra 3:15.12  232 45.001:34.732:26.93
27.Imogen SHERLOCK10Strat Sharks 3:15.59  231 47.521:37.772:27.81
28.Eleanor BROWN12Co Coventry 3:16.12  229 46.971:37.062:28.59
29.Hope LAWTON11Strat Sharks 3:16.44  228 46.601:37.172:28.58
30.Thea CARDEN11Co Coventry 3:19.69  217 46.931:38.912:32.25
31.Sarah TIMMS9Leamington 3:19.85  216 48.001:39.852:31.56
32.Molly MACKENZIE10Leamington 3:23.18  206 47.891:39.222:31.96
33.Maddison NUTTALL9Leamington 3:23.69  204 47.031:40.492:32.77
34.Mollie TRANTER10Co Coventry 3:31.23  183 50.051:44.752:40.33
35.Imogen HODGE9Leamington 3:32.93  179 48.231:42.792:38.91
36.Charlotte LEIGH10Co Coventry 3:33.07  178 50.011:44.812:40.09
37.Lauryn LEEDHAM10Blythe Barra 3:34.04  176 50.151:45.652:40.85
38.Nina LEWIS10Solihull 3:38.73  165 54.21-2:48.08
39.Molly ARCHER11Strat Sharks 3:40.04  162 50.011:46.372:44.19
40.Harriett TROUP9Rugby 3:40.78  160 50.121:48.092:46.84
41.Grace GOLINSKI9Solihull 3:41.39  159 50.991:48.112:46.41
42.Jasmine ASHFIELD10Strat Sharks 3:52.54  137 50.171:51.152:51.35
43.Mia PARKES9Nuneaton 3:52.76  137 -1:56.632:57.76
44.Sophie GLOSTER9Leamington 3:53.92  135 55.261:57.652:57.94
45.Charlotte LYTHGO9Strat Sharks 3:57.41  129 54.701:55.482:57.36
46.Emma BOWDEN-WILLIAMS9Leamington 4:01.67  122 57.901:59.183:01.30
 Sofia HODGES10Strat Sharks DNC       
 Amelia HOBROW10Nuneaton DNC       
 Tabitha GROVES14Strat Sharks DNC       
 Katy BAMFORTH10Leamington DQ S       
 Regan WALKER12Rugby DQ S       
 Isabelle HOPPER11Strat Sharks DQ T       
 Freya CUNNINGHAM-FITZM9Leamington DQ T       
 Alicia BURBIDGE10Strat Sharks DQ T       
 Lucia TOMLINSON9Kingsbury DQ T       
 Lucia MCCOSKER10Leamington DQ T       
 Sofia BLOOR9Leamington DQ T       

Disqualification Codes

UP