Girls 11 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke - Heats

11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Madeleine HOARE12Strat Sharks 1:08.96  513 34.17
2.Lauren COX12Leamington 1:15.50  391 37.24
3.Lauren MCCONNACHIE11Co Coventry 1:18.16  352 38.19
4.Lily GRAHAM12Co Coventry 1:18.26  351 38.07
5.Carys EADON12Leamington 1:19.88  330 39.03
6.Sophie YENDELL12Kingsbury 1:20.66  321 39.80
7.Nadia-Jane ROGERS11Strat Sharks 1:21.23  314 39.66
8.Ellie FODOR11Co Coventry 1:21.65  309 39.63
9.Laura GRIFFITHS11Strat Sharks 1:21.73  308 40.00
10.Isobel HOLDEN12Co Coventry 1:22.07  304 40.73
11.Amie LUDGATE12Nuneaton 1:22.19  303 40.01
12.Cerys ALLEN12Rugby 1:22.23  302 38.21
13.Freya LINDSAY12Blythe Barra 1:22.71  297 40.08
14.Isabelle HIRST12Strat Sharks 1:23.38  290 40.45
15.Gabriella WATTS11Nuneaton 1:23.67  287 40.84
16.Evie LYNCH11Nuneaton 1:23.84  285 40.69
17.Abbie WOOTTON12Strat Sharks 1:25.78  266 41.75
18.Abigail BOFF11Strat Sharks 1:26.44  260 41.94
19.Caitlin ANTHONY12Nuneaton 1:27.04  255 40.44
20.Delta FREEMAN11Strat Sharks 1:27.27  253 42.47
21.Elizabeth ASTON11Solihull 1:28.55  242 44.03
22.Daisy O'BRIEN11Leamington 1:28.62  242 43.84
23.Imogen SHERLOCK11Strat Sharks 1:33.20  208 45.54

13/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Victoria LONG14Blythe Barra 1:05.88  589 32.63
2.Megan GIBSON14Co Coventry 1:07.58  545 33.32
3.Sophie STABLES14Co Coventry 1:11.07  469 35.34
4.Holly CAMERON14Co Coventry 1:11.95  452 34.77
5.Faith GOODLIFFE14Co Coventry 1:12.24  446 34.34
6.Jessica PAYNE14Nuneaton 1:12.42  443 35.23
7.Cerys FARMER14Nuneaton 1:14.03  415 36.51
8.Mya AITKEN13Nuneaton 1:14.09  414 37.07
9.Maddie HAYWOOD14Rugby 1:14.33  410 36.14
10.Lauren BARACLOUGH14Co Coventry 1:14.66  404 35.79
11.Alex LYNCH13Nuneaton 1:14.82  402 36.70
12.Derry LINTON13Leamington 1:15.71  388 36.80
13.Ellen ARMESON13Rugby 1:16.02  383 37.16
14.Madeline FOX13Co Coventry 1:16.04  383 37.66
15.Lucy ATHERTON13Co Coventry 1:16.24  380 36.53
16.Charlotte ANDERSON13Co Coventry 1:16.60  374 38.09
17.Megan STANTON13Leamington 1:16.74  372 37.68
18.Erin FREEMAN13Strat Sharks 1:16.92  370 37.36
19.Abbie GRANTHAM14Co Coventry 1:17.01  368 37.99
20.Charlotte STORTON14Kingsbury 1:17.53  361 38.17
21.Lydia CLARKE13Co Coventry 1:17.89  356 38.35
22.Ysabelle CASWELL14Strat Sharks 1:18.10  353 37.96
23.Chloe PARKER-MEAD13Nuneaton 1:18.60  346 37.40
24.Alice GLOVER14Co Coventry 1:18.63  346 38.27
25.Jennifer HERBERT13Leamington 1:18.84  343 38.15
26.Charlotte COX14Strat Sharks 1:18.93  342 38.68
27.Kathryn LYTHGO14Strat Sharks 1:20.14  327 38.89
28.Lucy GRIFFITHS14Strat Sharks 1:20.51  322 39.00
29.Megan WILLIAMS13Rugby 1:21.72  308 40.32
 Rhoanna GROVES13Co Coventry DNC     
 Bethany MORRIN14Nuneaton DQ T 3L     

Disqualification Codes

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Abigail HUMPHREYS16Co Coventry 1:07.22  554 33.36
2.Jessica SUTTON17Nuneaton 1:08.38  526 33.30
3.Lucy CASTLE17Strat Sharks 1:08.58  522 33.16
4.Alice QUINN17Co Coventry 1:08.68  520 33.35
5.Jessica NASH16Leamington 1:08.77  517 33.48
6.Lucy GLOVER16Co Coventry 1:10.33  484 34.10
7.Sophie WARDEN17Strat Sharks 1:10.76  475 34.32
8.Ellie TRANTER16Co Coventry 1:11.13  468 34.47
9.Sophie WOOTTON15Strat Sharks 1:11.16  467 34.79
10.Lucy MANTON15Kingsbury 1:15.85  386 36.60
11.Hannah WILLIAMSON15Co Coventry 1:16.37  378 36.98
12.Seren MAHON15Strat Sharks 1:16.55  375 37.39
13.Rachel DAVIS17Solihull 1:18.65  346 38.07

UP