Boys 10 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.William LUKE10Nuneaton 3:13.61  164 47.201:36.862:26.19
2.Reece HARVEY10Solihull 3:21.58  145 49.131:41.052:33.08
3.Joshua ATKINS10Nuneaton 3:26.20  136 49.831:42.742:34.89
4.James ATKINS10Kingsbury 3:42.07  109 51.961:49.072:47.93
5.James SELLEY10Leamington 3:48.09  100 53.461:50.792:50.63

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Ben KELLY11Solihull 3:00.91  201 43.381:29.762:16.92
2.Louis MCAULIFFE11Leamington 3:01.25  200 42.581:29.282:16.17
3.Ben STEWART11Nuneaton 3:01.49  199 43.491:30.172:16.74
4.Tom LEE-BROWN11Leamington 3:07.12  182 44.871:32.462:20.62
5.Harvey FLINT11Strat Sharks 3:16.38  157 48.381:38.872:29.12
 Zane VENN-MORTON11Co Coventry DQ T       
 Daniel JENKINS11Kingsbury DQ T       

Disqualification Codes

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Daniel COX12Strat Sharks 2:42.89  276 38.971:21.262:03.71
2.Thomas VINCE12Nuneaton 2:54.77  223 42.301:26.312:11.98
3.Benjamin ATKINS12Kingsbury 3:08.83  177 43.991:32.202:21.92
4.Charles BROWN12Strat Sharks 3:29.82  129 48.562:38.693:29.82
5.Henry SKIRVIN12Strat Sharks 3:32.84  123 51.481:44.932:41.09
 Toby RIGG12Rugby DNC       

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Callum MCWHIRTER13Co Coventry 2:48.43  250 40.751:25.302:07.68
2.Jacob WOOLLEY13Nuneaton 3:06.15  185 44.831:33.112:21.85

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Matthew WILKINSON14Blythe Barra 2:37.64  304 36.101:16.781:57.94
2.Michael ALLEN14Strat Sharks 2:41.59  283 37.031:18.232:00.30
3.Jake ASHFIELD14Strat Sharks 2:45.48  263 40.181:22.712:05.93
4.Owain JONES14Strat Sharks 3:02.86  195 42.371:29.112:16.85

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Rihon SCULLION16Co Coventry 2:23.38  405 33.441:09.551:47.00
2.Jack MOULTON17Nuneaton 2:26.76  377 33.731:11.151:49.53
3.Brian STRUGNELL16Kingsbury 2:27.84  369 34.621:12.491:51.42
4.Thomas LONGSHAW15Kingsbury 2:36.46  311 37.271:17.631:57.78
5.Nathaniel FRANCIS16Strat Sharks 2:39.14  296 38.161:19.642:01.57
6.Owen LAWTON15Strat Sharks 2:39.27  295 36.751:17.161:58.61
7.Oliver PORTER15Solihull 2:56.16  218 42.211:27.592:12.43
8.Joshua FAIRCHILD17Co Coventry 3:03.84  192 44.241:32.752:20.71

UP