Girls 10 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Laila ELFANDI10Solihull 3:06.42  266 44.201:32.372:21.64
2.Rebecca MORRISON10Strat Sharks 3:08.81  256 44.301:33.262:21.91
3.Nia UNDERWOOD10Co Coventry 3:34.57  175 48.871:43.762:40.84
4.Evie-Louise FEREDAY10Nuneaton 3:51.30  139 49.861:48.902:49.37
 Anna HARVEY10Co Coventry DNC       

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Amelia HOBROW11Nuneaton 2:57.47  309 41.261:26.172:12.74
2.Imogen HODGE11Leamington 2:58.48  304 41.171:27.072:13.25
3.Sophie GLOSTER11Leamington 3:04.58  274 43.641:31.592:19.73
4.Natasha SELLEY11Leamington 3:04.62  274 43.561:30.532:19.37
5.Abigail CHARLESWORTH11Co Coventry 3:05.57  270 44.981:32.932:20.12
6.Sarah TIMMS11Leamington 3:05.95  268 45.341:33.112:20.69
7.Ella-Mae FEREDAY11Nuneaton 3:07.20  263 45.471:32.852:21.38
8.Lauryn LEEDHAM11Blythe Barra 3:15.25  232 44.261:33.552:25.29
9.Ellie DEANER11Strat Sharks 3:18.31  221 45.971:37.452:29.70
10.Amelia MARSHALL11Leamington 3:18.33  221 45.671:36.992:29.90
11.Freya CUNNINGHAM-FITZM11Leamington 3:20.65  214 47.811:39.632:31.03
12.Emma BOWDEN-WILLIAMS11Leamington 3:31.09  183 47.861:41.882:37.62
 Elspeth STRATTON11Co Coventry DQ T       
 Lily CHILES11Kingsbury DQ T       

Disqualification Codes

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Gabriella WATTS12Nuneaton 2:42.07  406 37.251:19.012:01.31
2.Evie LYNCH12Nuneaton 2:44.36  389 38.091:20.222:03.35
3.Elena NAKARIAKOVA12Leamington 2:45.92  378 38.521:20.372:03.39
4.Hannah O'LEARY12Blythe Barra 2:51.66  341 40.221:24.672:09.70
5.Lauren SHAKELL12Nuneaton 2:56.96  312 42.181:27.872:13.16
6.Lissie BURBIDGE12Leamington 2:57.58  308 41.141:26.572:13.66
7.Imogen SHERLOCK12Leamington 2:58.30  305 43.571:30.172:15.68
8.Natasha BARGUSS12Solihull 2:58.66  303 43.391:29.702:16.67
9.Amalia MIDTSAETER12Leamington 2:59.34  299 42.641:29.082:16.65
10.Charlotte MCCLURE12Solihull 3:01.15  290 44.521:32.972:20.23
11.Brianna WRIGHT12Co Coventry 3:14.14  236 45.981:36.632:26.89
12.Molly MACKENZIE12Leamington 3:15.37  231 46.611:36.482:27.19
13.Jasmine ASHFIELD12Strat Sharks 3:24.77  201 49.441:42.302:35.05
14.Abigail DAUNCEY12Strat Sharks 3:30.80  184 49.961:44.432:40.18
15.Georgia AMEER-BEG12Solihull 3:39.91  162 52.881:48.772:46.52

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Constance HODGE13Leamington 2:40.76  416 37.781:18.712:00.29
2.Olivia HALL13Co Coventry 2:44.44  388 38.151:19.412:02.09
3.Rebecca GREENWOOD13Leamington 2:56.60  313 42.351:28.152:13.48
4.Rachel LEIGH13Co Coventry 3:07.44  262 44.841:32.352:21.73
5.Heidi RHODES JAMES13Solihull 3:10.15  251 45.921:33.802:22.45
 Carys EADON13Leamington DNC       

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Lauren COX14Leamington 2:31.46  497 34.431:12.761:53.05
2.Alex LYNCH14Nuneaton 2:41.03  414 36.441:17.531:59.36
3.Chloe PARKER-MEAD14Nuneaton 2:41.20  412 35.191:15.831:58.65
4.Ellen ARMESON14Rugby 2:43.84  393 37.641:18.882:02.58
5.Grace DOWSE14Blythe Barra 2:44.76  386 37.541:19.552:03.13
6.Charlotte ANDERSON14Co Coventry 2:46.16  376 39.241:21.212:03.99
7.Phoebe SPALDING14Leamington 2:50.11  351 39.571:22.812:07.37
 Derry LINTON14Leamington DNC       

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Victoria LONG15Blythe Barra 2:21.97  604 33.191:09.731:46.50
2.Lucy GLOVER17Co Coventry 2:29.32  519 34.601:11.921:50.98
3.Faith GOODLIFFE15Co Coventry 2:31.09  501 34.881:13.591:52.90
4.Elinor BIRD16Strat Sharks 2:31.15  500 35.081:13.021:51.68
5.Lauren BARACLOUGH15Co Coventry 2:37.37  443 35.701:15.971:57.10
6.Ellie TRANTER17Co Coventry 2:37.42  443 35.951:15.571:56.53
7.Charlotte STORTON15Kingsbury 2:38.88  431 37.401:18.151:59.51
8.Lauren PENNY15Strat Sharks 2:39.02  430 37.081:17.621:58.09
9.Megan WILLIAMS15Rugby 2:39.62  425 37.951:17.881:58.66
10.Jade PICKETT15Co Coventry 2:39.78  423 36.561:17.441:59.57
11.Hannah WILLIAMSON16Co Coventry 2:43.82  393 37.001:18.982:02.49
12.Lucy MANTON16Kingsbury 2:44.40  389 35.931:16.702:00.97
13.Arabella KING17Strat Sharks 2:57.63  308 42.931:28.352:14.17

UP