Girls 10 Yrs/Over 100m Backstroke - Heats

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Erin LLOYD10Rugby 1:23.87  282 41.28
2.Charlotte GLEDHILL10Nuneaton 1:25.17  269 41.36
3.Elizabeth O'BRIEN10Rugby 1:33.22  205 45.49
4.Abigail DAVIS10Solihull 1:34.85  195 46.78
5.Charlotte MALONEY10Blythe Barra 1:35.05  194 46.12
6.Szonja LUKACS10Co Coventry 1:36.45  185 48.43
7.Freya CASELY-TALBOT10Solihull 1:37.97  177 46.29
8.Molly VONDRAK10Blythe Barra 1:38.70  173 48.59
9.Poppy MINERS10Leamington 1:39.11  171 47.79
10.Grace LEE10Leamington 1:41.41  159 1:41.41
11.Charlotte EVEREST10Leamington 1:42.25  155 49.27
12.Isabelle EAVES10Co Coventry 1:43.61  149 1:43.61
13.Sophie BURTENSHAW10Solihull 1:48.97  128 51.96
14.Grace WILDING10Co Coventry 1:50.22  124 52.67
15.Gemma JENKINS10Solihull 1:50.99  121 55.81
16.Charlotte TURPIN10Solihull 1:54.99  109 56.91
17.Niamh GILLARD-BROWNE10Leamington 1:56.25  106 53.08
 Lucy BEECH10Blythe Barra DQ T 3L     

Disqualification Codes

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Laila ELFANDI11Solihull 1:19.95  326 40.15
2.Mia PARKES11Nuneaton 1:20.55  318 40.74
3.Harriet TROUP11Rugby 1:22.16  300 40.00
4.Anna HARVEY11Co Coventry 1:24.97  271 40.75
5.Beth TURRALL11Co Coventry 1:26.46  257 42.22
6.Lilly-Anne WILLIAMS11Co Coventry 1:27.79  246 43.45
7.Casey WHITE11Nuneaton 1:28.27  242 43.33
8.Ellie WOODCOCK11Co Coventry 1:28.53  240 43.80
9.Emily NEWTON11Leamington 1:31.15  220 44.44
10.Beth MORRIS11Blythe Barra 1:33.41  204 44.36
11.Carys HAYES11Blythe Barra 1:34.39  198 45.47
12.Clara HAYWOOD11Rugby 1:41.32  160 49.16
13.Isha AHMED11Blythe Barra 1:41.90  157 47.91
14.Isabelle CHURCH11Solihull 1:43.58  149 50.72
15.Evie-Louise FEREDAY11Nuneaton 1:48.06  132 54.58
16.Amy COX11Nuneaton 1:55.31  108 54.52
 Gabriella WAITE11Leamington DNC     
 Faye LEWIS11Solihull DQ T 3L     

Disqualification Codes

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Jessica MACKENZIE12Rugby 1:15.04  394 36.94
2.Lana-Reese WILSON-SHRU12Rugby 1:18.99  338 1:18.99
3.Sarah TIMMS12Leamington 1:19.61  330 39.04
4.Charlotte O'BRIEN12Rugby 1:20.96  314 39.00
5.Fiona HALL12Co Coventry 1:22.65  295 39.98
6.Sophie GLOSTER12Leamington 1:22.77  293 40.61
7.Natasha SELLEY12Leamington 1:23.82  282 40.13
8.Mia MARSHALL-PIERCE12Nuneaton 1:25.46  266 41.74
9.Lily CHILES12Solihull 1:25.95  262 41.75
10.Hannah WATSON12Leamington 1:26.90  253 42.88
11.Caitlin NGHIEM12Co Coventry 1:28.12  243 42.67
12.Annabel CRAIK12Leamington 1:29.77  230 44.27
13.Lucy SIMPSON12Nuneaton 1:29.98  228 43.55
14.Isabelle MALONEY12Blythe Barra 1:31.06  220 44.49
15.Ellie DEANER12Leamington 1:31.30  218 43.86
16.Mia EVANS12Solihull 1:31.87  214 44.49
17.Freya CUNNINGHAM-FITZM12Leamington 1:32.45  210 44.90
18.Eleanor MINETT12Co Coventry 1:34.83  195 46.02
19.Emily BEETHOVEN12Co Coventry 1:34.90  194 46.57
20.Katherine MULDOON12Co Coventry 1:37.78  178 47.63
21.Hannah TURPIN12Solihull 1:48.06  132 51.50
 Sofia BLOOR12Leamington DNC     

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Gabriella WATTS13Nuneaton 1:12.54  436 35.11
2.Erin JONES13Co Coventry 1:13.24  424 35.30
3.Charlotte MCCLURE13Co Coventry 1:14.06  410 35.47
4.Abigail BOFF13Leamington 1:15.36  389 36.57
5.Evie LYNCH13Nuneaton 1:16.85  367 37.08
6.Lissie BURBIDGE13Leamington 1:17.63  356 37.34
7.Lucia MCCOSKER13Leamington 1:18.07  350 37.03
8.Amelia QUELCH13Leamington 1:19.74  328 37.70
9.Molly ARCHER13Leamington 1:19.99  325 39.04
10.Imogen SHERLOCK13Leamington 1:21.19  311 39.11
11.Ellie FODOR13Co Coventry 1:21.39  309 39.58
12.Alana TIMMS13Co Coventry 1:21.51  307 39.37
13.Amelia BASSNETT13Nuneaton 1:21.58  306 40.47
14.Daisy O'BRIEN13Leamington 1:22.49  296 40.47
14.Amalia MIDTSAETER13Leamington 1:22.49  296 39.42
16.Molly MACKENZIE13Leamington 1:30.46  225 43.48
17.Isabel BROWN13Solihull 1:30.55  224 43.54
18.Kate LEWIS13Solihull 1:36.10  187 45.52
19.Jasmine HEADLEY13Co Coventry 1:44.00  148 50.83

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Isobel HOLDEN14Co Coventry 1:13.02  428 35.95
2.Holly GREGORY14Co Coventry 1:13.93  412 35.73
3.Freya LINDSAY14Blythe Barra 1:15.76  383 37.17
4.Rebecca GREENWOOD14Leamington 1:17.18  362 37.63
5.Amie LUDGATE14Nuneaton 1:18.76  341 37.48
6.Hannah WEBBER14Rugby 1:18.95  338 38.34
7.Megan HIGGINSON14Nuneaton 1:20.36  321 39.24
8.Skye RICHARDSON14Co Coventry 1:27.94  245 42.94

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50
1.Kate RAINSFORD15Kingsbury 1:06.76  560 32.68
2.Ellen ARMESON15Rugby 1:11.83  449 34.78
3.Derry LINTON15Leamington 1:11.86  449 34.36
4.Holly COCHRANE15Rugby 1:11.87  448 34.93
5.Chloe PARKER-MEAD15Nuneaton 1:12.24  442 34.50
6.Megan WILLIAMS16Rugby 1:12.41  438 36.05
7.Faith GOODLIFFE16Co Coventry 1:12.54  436 35.09
8.Lucy ATHERTON15Co Coventry 1:12.69  433 35.32
9.Ellie TRANTER18Co Coventry 1:12.81  431 34.63
10.Jade PICKETT16Co Coventry 1:13.43  420 36.20
11.Aoife WILLIAMS15Rugby 1:15.75  383 36.50
12.Phoebe SPALDING15Leamington 1:16.41  373 36.56
13.Jasmine RIGG15Rugby 1:16.54  371 37.59
14.Lucy COWEN15Co Coventry 1:17.70  355 36.93
15.Ellen BUTLER15Leamington 1:21.04  313 40.08
16.Maya PATCHETT-SMYTH15Rugby 1:22.29  299 40.20

UP